Liga 2
Romania
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 20 teams
- Players: 584
- Foreigners: 96 Players 16.4%
- ø-Market value: €92k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 24 17/18
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(13.) Luceaf | 3:2 | ARG (6.) | ||
Sat
Mar 10, 2018
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
400 · Sergiu Popa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
0:2 | 28' | |||
37' | 1:2 | |||
87' | 2:2 | |||
90' | 3:2 | |||
(14.) PAN | 2:1 | MIO (8.) | ||
Sat
Mar 10, 2018
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
200 · Mihai Amoraritei | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 4' | |||
10' | 1:1 | |||
39' | ||||
64' | 2:1 | |||
(18.) MIR | 1:1 | MET (15.) | ||
Sat
Mar 10, 2018
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
100 · Andrei Titii | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 58' | |||
(12.) FOR | 1:1 | CHI (3.) | ||
Sat
Mar 10, 2018
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
800 · Marian Barbu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 52' | |||
90+4' | 1:1 | |||
(7.) SSU | 2:2 | Academ (5.) | ||
Sat
Mar 10, 2018
- 11:30 AM
|
||||
500 · Mircea Ardelean | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 31' | |||
70' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 80' | |||
90+1' | ||||
(1.) DUN | 2:1 | AFU (4.) | ||
Sat
Mar 10, 2018
- 11:30 AM
|
||||
1.500 · Catalin Busi | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 6' | |||
45+2' | 1:1 | |||
72' | ||||
78' | 2:1 | |||
78' | ||||
(10.) RIPI | 2:1 | DUB (17.) | ||
Sun
Mar 11, 2018
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
400 · Denis Haidiner | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 25' | |||
68' | 2:1 | |||
(11.) UTA | 1:1 | HER (2.) | ||
Sun
Mar 11, 2018
- 11:00 AM
|
||||
500 · Florin Mazilu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 24' | |||
Table Liga 2 17/18
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | D. Calarasi | 24 | 29 | 62 | |
2 | FC Hermannstadt | 23 | 25 | 56 | |
3 | Chindia | 24 | 35 | 55 | |
4 | CS Afumati | 24 | 9 | 48 | |
5 | Academica Clince | 24 | 9 | 45 | |
6 | SSU Poli | 24 | 10 | 43 | |
7 | FC Arges | 24 | 10 | 43 | |
8 | Ripensia | 23 | 12 | 35 | |
9 | CS Mioveni | 23 | 0 | 34 | |
10 | Sportul Snagov | 23 | -3 | 34 | |
11 | UTA Arad | 24 | -2 | 33 | |
12 | Luceafarul | 23 | -6 | 31 | |
13 | Pandurii | 24 | -10 | 31 | |
14 | Metaloglobus | 24 | -13 | 30 | |
15 | Foresta Suceava | 24 | -36 | 30 | |
16 | CS Balotesti | 23 | -22 | 26 | |
17 | Miroslava | 24 | -23 | 26 | |
18 | Dacia U. Braila | 24 | -5 | 25 | |
19 | ASA Tg. Mures | 21 | 1 | 0 | |
20 | Olimpia SM | 21 | -20 | -3 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...