1.Division
Russia
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 471
- Foreigners: 52 Players 11.0%
- ø-Market value: €311k
- ø-Age: 26.2
Matchday 4 2008
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(19.) Metall | 1:0 | FK DB (21.) | ||
Wed
Apr 9, 2008
- 12:30 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Mikhail Belov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
38' | 1:0 | |||
(17.) Volga | 1:2 | Mashuk (9.) | ||
Wed
Apr 9, 2008
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
3.900 · Sergey Kuznetsov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 64' | |||
88' | ||||
1:2 | 90' | |||
(15.) Balt. | 1:1 | Ural (2.) | ||
Wed
Apr 9, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Dmitri Popov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
23' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 79' | |||
(3.) Rostov | 3:1 | Vityaz (18.) | ||
Wed
Apr 9, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
3.700 · Aleksey Reznikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
30' | 1:0 | |||
34' | 2:0 | |||
58' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 64' | |||
(10.) KamAZ | 2:1 | Alania (5.) | ||
Wed
Apr 9, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
9.800 · Vyacheslav Kharlamov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 53' | |||
56' | 1:1 | |||
82' | 2:1 | |||
(7.) Bryans | 1:4 | Nosta (8.) | ||
Wed
Apr 9, 2008
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
7.500 sold out · Vladimir Kazmenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 7' | |||
12' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 48' | |||
1:3 | 52' | |||
1:4 | 86' | |||
(11.) Torped | 1:4 | Sibir (4.) | ||
Wed
Apr 9, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Aleksandr Gonchar | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 28' | |||
0:2 | 38' | |||
55' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 62' | |||
69' | ||||
1:4 | 72' | |||
83' | ||||
(16.) Cherno | 2:1 | Sporta (6.) | ||
Wed
Apr 9, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
8.500 · Oleg Kuzmenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
32' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 69' | |||
88' | 2:1 | |||
(13.) Kuban | 4:0 | Anzhi (1.) | ||
Wed
Apr 9, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
12.500 · Aleksandr Kabakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
33' | 1:0 | |||
59' | ||||
60' | 2:0 | |||
82' | 3:0 | |||
88' | 4:0 | |||
(22.) Zvezda | 0:0 | SKA Ro (12.) | ||
Wed
Apr 9, 2008
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
300 · Vyacheslav Popov |
(14.) SKA-En | 1:0 | Salyut (20.) | ||
Wed
Apr 9, 2008
- 7:45 PM
|
||||
8.000 · Yuri Kunitsa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | 1:0 | |||
Table 1.Division 2008
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sibir | 4 | 5 | 10 | |
2 | Rostov | 4 | 4 | 10 | |
3 | Ural | 4 | 4 | 8 | |
4 | Nosta | 4 | 4 | 8 | |
5 | Mashuk | 4 | 2 | 7 | |
6 | KamAZ | 3 | 2 | 7 | |
7 | Anzhi | 4 | 1 | 7 | |
8 | Alania | 4 | 1 | 7 | |
9 | Kuban Krasnodar | 4 | 4 | 6 | |
10 | Sportacademclub | 4 | -1 | 6 | |
11 | SKA-Energia | 4 | -2 | 6 | |
12 | Dinamo Bryansk | 4 | -5 | 6 | |
13 | Chernomorets Nv. | 4 | 0 | 5 | |
14 | SKA Rostov | 4 | 0 | 4 | |
15 | Torpedo Moskau | 4 | -3 | 4 | |
16 | Baltika | 4 | 0 | 4 | |
17 | Met-Kuz | 3 | -1 | 3 | |
18 | Volga Uljanovsk | 3 | -2 | 1 | |
19 | Vityaz Podolsk | 4 | -4 | 1 | |
20 | Salyut Belgorod | 4 | -4 | 0 | |
21 | Dinamo Barnaul | 3 | -5 | 0 | |
22 | Zvezda Irkutsk | 4 | 0 | -13 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...