#7 Andrei Cobet
Torpedo Zhodino
Vysheyshaya Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 12, 2024 Contract expires: Dec 31, 2024
Vysheyshaya Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 12, 2024 Contract expires: Dec 31, 2024
www.torpedo-belaz.by
Stats of Andrei Cobet
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 2024
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 2024: | 16 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 690' | ||
Vysheyshaya Liga | 11 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 433' | ||
Belarusian Cup | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 231' | ||
Belarusian Super Cup | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 26' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3/17/24 | A | (5.) | Dzerzhinsk (13.) | 0:1 | LW | 30' | ||||||||||
2 | 3/31/24 | H | (3.) | FK Slutsk (10.) | 1:0 | RW | 30' | ||||||||||
3 | 4/7/24 | A | (4.) | Neman Grodno (2.) | 1:0 | RW | 28' | ||||||||||
4 | 4/13/24 | H | (4.) | BATE Borisov (9.) | 2:0 | RW | 56' | ||||||||||
5 | 4/21/24 | A | (4.) | Dinamo Minsk (5.) | 0:0 | LW | 76' | 27' | |||||||||
6 | 4/27/24 | H | (2.) | FK Smorgon (13.) | 2:0 | CF | 1 | 65' | |||||||||
7 | 5/3/24 | A | (2.) | FK Minsk (15.) | 1:2 | CF | 45' | ||||||||||
8 | 5/12/24 | H | (1.) | Naftan (14.) | 2:1 | CF | 64' | ||||||||||
9 | 5/18/24 | A | (2.) | Gomel (7.) | 0:0 | CF | 45' | ||||||||||
10 | 5/24/24 | A | (1.) | Dynamo Brest (4.) | 0:1 | CF | 24' | ||||||||||
11 | 6/2/24 | H | (1.) | Dnepr Mogilev (14.) | 4:2 | CF | 19' | ||||||||||
Squad: 11, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 6, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fourth Round | 7/22/23 | A | Slonim | 1:2 | LW | 1 | 63' | ||||||||||
Round of 16 | 11/1/23 | A | Neman Grodno | 1:0 | SS | 64' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 3/6/24 | H | Soligorsk | 2:0 | RW | 72' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 3/10/24 | A | Soligorsk | 1:0 | RW | 72' | 32' | ||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 4/17/24 | A | Isloch | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 5/8/24 | H | Isloch | 1:1 AET | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | 3/2/24 | H | Dinamo Minsk | 4:3 on pens | RW | 26' | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Centre-Forward | 6 | 1 | - |
Right Winger | 6 | - | - |
Left Winger | 3 | - | 1 |
Second Striker | 1 | - | - |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Moldova | |||||
11 | Jun 10, 2022 | 2 | - | ||
Moldova U19 | |||||
15 | Oct 9, 2014 | 7 | 1 | ||
Moldova U18 | |||||
10 | Jan 3, 2015 | 5 | 1 |