CAF-Champions League
- Type of cup: International Cup
- Participants: 54
- Most valuable player: Aliou Dieng €3.50m
- ø-Market value: €125k
CAF-Champions League - All fixtures & results
Knockout stage
Home | Result | Away | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
final 2nd leg | |||||||
Sat May 25, 2024 7:00 PM | |||||||
El Ahly | 1:0 | Esperance | |||||
final 1st leg | |||||||
Sat May 18, 2024 9:00 PM | |||||||
Esperance | 0:0 | El Ahly | |||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | |||||||
Fri Apr 26, 2024 8:00 PM | |||||||
Sundowns | 0:1 | Esperance | |||||
Fri Apr 26, 2024 9:00 PM | |||||||
El Ahly | 3:0 | TP Mazembe | |||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | |||||||
Sat Apr 20, 2024 3:00 PM | |||||||
TP Mazembe | 0:0 | El Ahly | |||||
Sat Apr 20, 2024 9:00 PM | |||||||
Esperance | 1:0 | Sundowns | |||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | |||||||
Fri Apr 5, 2024 8:00 PM | |||||||
Sundowns | 3:2 on pens | Young Africans | |||||
Fri Apr 5, 2024 10:00 PM | |||||||
El Ahly | 2:0 | Simba SC | |||||
Sat Apr 6, 2024 6:00 PM | |||||||
Petro Luanda | 1:2 | TP Mazembe | |||||
Sat Apr 6, 2024 10:00 PM | |||||||
ASEC Mimosas | 2:4 on pens | Esperance | |||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | |||||||
Fri Mar 29, 2024 7:00 PM | |||||||
Simba SC | 0:1 | El Ahly | |||||
Sat Mar 30, 2024 2:00 PM | |||||||
TP Mazembe | 0:0 | Petro Luanda | |||||
Sat Mar 30, 2024 7:00 PM | |||||||
Young Africans | 0:0 | Sundowns | |||||
Sat Mar 30, 2024 10:00 PM | |||||||
Esperance | 0:0 | ASEC Mimosas |
Group A
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sundowns | 6 | 6 | 13 | |
2 | TP Mazembe | 6 | 4 | 10 | |
3 | FC Nouadhibou | 6 | -5 | 5 | |
4 | Pyramids FC | 6 | -5 | 5 |
Schedule | ||||||
Fri Nov 24, 2023 5:00 PM | ||||||
Pyramids FC | 1:0 | TP Mazembe | ||||
Sun Nov 26, 2023 2:00 PM | ||||||
Sundowns | 3:0 | FC Nouadhibou | ||||
Sat Dec 2, 2023 2:00 PM | ||||||
TP Mazembe | 1:0 | Sundowns | ||||
Sat Dec 2, 2023 5:00 PM | ||||||
FC Nouadhibou | 2:0 | Pyramids FC | ||||
Sat Dec 9, 2023 5:00 PM | ||||||
FC Nouadhibou | 0:0 | TP Mazembe | ||||
Sun Dec 10, 2023 2:00 PM | ||||||
Sundowns | 0:0 | Pyramids FC | ||||
Tue Dec 19, 2023 2:00 PM | ||||||
TP Mazembe | 2:0 | FC Nouadhibou | ||||
Tue Dec 19, 2023 5:00 PM | ||||||
Pyramids FC | 0:1 | Sundowns | ||||
Sat Feb 24, 2024 2:00 PM | ||||||
TP Mazembe | 3:0 | Pyramids FC | ||||
Sat Feb 24, 2024 5:00 PM | ||||||
FC Nouadhibou | 0:2 | Sundowns | ||||
Sat Mar 2, 2024 2:00 PM | ||||||
Sundowns | 1:0 | TP Mazembe | ||||
Pyramids FC | 2:2 | FC Nouadhibou |
Group B
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ASEC Mimosas | 6 | 5 | 11 | |
2 | Simba SC | 6 | 7 | 9 | |
3 | Wydad AC | 6 | -1 | 9 | |
4 | Jwaneng | 6 | -11 | 4 |
Schedule | ||||||
Sat Nov 25, 2023 2:00 PM | ||||||
Simba SC | 1:1 | ASEC Mimosas | ||||
Sat Nov 25, 2023 8:00 PM | ||||||
Wydad AC | 0:1 | Jwaneng | ||||
Sat Dec 2, 2023 2:00 PM | ||||||
Jwaneng | 0:0 | Simba SC | ||||
Sat Dec 2, 2023 8:00 PM | ||||||
ASEC Mimosas | 1:0 | Wydad AC | ||||
Sat Dec 9, 2023 2:00 PM | ||||||
Jwaneng | 0:2 | ASEC Mimosas | ||||
Sat Dec 9, 2023 8:00 PM | ||||||
Wydad AC | 1:0 | Simba SC | ||||
Tue Dec 19, 2023 2:00 PM | ||||||
Simba SC | 2:0 | Wydad AC | ||||
Tue Dec 19, 2023 5:00 PM | ||||||
ASEC Mimosas | 3:0 | Jwaneng | ||||
Fri Feb 23, 2024 8:00 PM | ||||||
ASEC Mimosas | 0:0 | Simba SC | ||||
Sat Feb 24, 2024 2:00 PM | ||||||
Jwaneng | 0:1 | Wydad AC | ||||
Sat Mar 2, 2024 5:00 PM | ||||||
Simba SC | 6:0 | Jwaneng | ||||
Wydad AC | 1:0 | ASEC Mimosas |
Group C
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Petro Luanda | 6 | 5 | 12 | |
2 | Esperance | 6 | 3 | 11 | |
3 | Al-Hilal | 6 | -1 | 5 | |
4 | ES Sahel | 6 | -7 | 4 |
Schedule | ||||||
Sat Nov 25, 2023 5:00 PM | ||||||
Esperance | 2:0 | ES Sahel | ||||
Petro Luanda | 1:0 | Al-Hilal | ||||
Fri Dec 1, 2023 5:00 PM | ||||||
Al-Hilal | 3:1 | Esperance | ||||
Sat Dec 2, 2023 8:00 PM | ||||||
ES Sahel | 0:2 | Petro Luanda | ||||
Fri Dec 8, 2023 9:00 PM | ||||||
ES Sahel | 1:0 | Al-Hilal | ||||
Sat Dec 9, 2023 8:00 PM | ||||||
Esperance | 0:0 | Petro Luanda | ||||
Tue Dec 19, 2023 5:00 PM | ||||||
Petro Luanda | 0:0 | Esperance | ||||
Tue Dec 19, 2023 8:00 PM | ||||||
Al-Hilal | 1:1 | ES Sahel | ||||
Fri Feb 23, 2024 5:00 PM | ||||||
Al-Hilal | 0:0 | Petro Luanda | ||||
Sat Feb 24, 2024 8:00 PM | ||||||
ES Sahel | 0:2 | Esperance | ||||
Sat Mar 2, 2024 8:00 PM | ||||||
Esperance | 1:0 | Al-Hilal | ||||
Petro Luanda | 2:0 | ES Sahel |
Group D
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | El Ahly | 6 | 5 | 12 | |
2 | Young Africans | 6 | 3 | 8 | |
3 | CR Belouizdad | 6 | 1 | 8 | |
4 | Medeama | 6 | -9 | 4 |
Schedule | ||||||
Fri Nov 24, 2023 8:00 PM | ||||||
CR Belouizdad | 3:0 | Young Africans | ||||
Sat Nov 25, 2023 8:00 PM | ||||||
El Ahly | 3:0 | Medeama | ||||
Fri Dec 1, 2023 5:00 PM | ||||||
Medeama | 2:1 | CR Belouizdad | ||||
Sat Dec 2, 2023 5:00 PM | ||||||
Young Africans | 1:1 | El Ahly | ||||
Fri Dec 8, 2023 5:00 PM | ||||||
Medeama | 1:1 | Young Africans | ||||
El Ahly | 0:0 | CR Belouizdad | ||||
Wed Dec 20, 2023 2:00 PM | ||||||
Young Africans | 3:0 | Medeama | ||||
Fri Feb 16, 2024 9:00 PM | ||||||
CR Belouizdad | 0:0 | El Ahly | ||||
Fri Feb 23, 2024 5:00 PM | ||||||
Medeama | 0:1 | El Ahly | ||||
Sat Feb 24, 2024 5:00 PM | ||||||
Young Africans | 4:0 | CR Belouizdad | ||||
Fri Mar 1, 2024 5:00 PM | ||||||
El Ahly | 1:0 | Young Africans | ||||
CR Belouizdad | 3:0 | Medeama |
Knockout stage
Record cup winner
wappen | Club | Wins | |
---|---|---|---|
Wydad Casablanca | 3 | ||
Esperance Tunis | 4 | ||
TP Mazembe | 5 | ||
Zamalek SC | 5 | ||
El Ahly Cairo | 12 |
Top goalscorers
# | Player | Age | Club | Goals | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
| 31 | 5 | ||||
2 |
| 26 | 4 | ||||
3 |
| 30 | 4 | ||||
4 |
| 20 | 4 | ||||
5 |
| 21 | 4 |