Cymru North
Wales
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 355
- Foreigners: 117 Players 33.0%
- ø-Market value: €0k
- ø-Age: 26.0
Matchday 3 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(12.) Guilsf | 0:1 | Buckle (8.) | ||
Fri
Aug 11, 2023
- 8:30 PM
|
||||
165 · Andy Harms | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 27' | |||
(7.) Ruthin | 1:1 | Gresfo (11.) | ||
Fri
Aug 11, 2023
- 8:45 PM
|
||||
145 · Alex Livesey | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 9' | |||
16' | ||||
70' | ||||
74' | ||||
81' | 1:1 | |||
(9.) Caersw | 4:0 | Mold (10.) | ||
Sat
Aug 12, 2023
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
137 · Iolo Williams | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
20' | 2:0 | |||
41' | 3:0 | |||
45' | 4:0 | |||
(3.) FTU | 2:1 | Presta (13.) | ||
Sat
Aug 12, 2023
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
237 · Richard Wright | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
33' | ||||
1:1 | 70' | |||
88' | 2:1 | |||
(2.) Airbus | 2:1 | CPD Po (6.) | ||
Sat
Aug 12, 2023
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
192 · Aled Williams | ||||
Course of play | ||||
42' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 72' | |||
81' | 2:1 | |||
(4.) Holywe | 2:1 | Llandu (14.) | ||
Sat
Aug 12, 2023
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
234 · Elwyn Parry | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
25' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 60' | |||
(1.) B1876 | 2:1 | Denbig (5.) | ||
Sat
Aug 12, 2023
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
368 · Arthur Smallman | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
33' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 54' | |||
(15.) AAA | 2:0 | Llanid (16.) | ||
Sun
Aug 13, 2023
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
155 · Rob Jenkins | ||||
Course of play | ||||
23' | 1:0 | |||
59' | 2:0 | |||
Table Cymru North 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bangor 1876 | 3 | 9 | 9 | |
2 | Airbus UK | 3 | 6 | 9 | |
2 | Flint Town | 3 | 6 | 9 | |
4 | Holywell | 3 | 4 | 9 | |
5 | Caersws | 3 | 2 | 6 | |
6 | Buckley | 3 | 0 | 6 | |
7 | Ruthin | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
8 | Denbigh | 3 | 1 | 3 | |
9 | Porthmadog | 3 | 1 | 3 | |
10 | Chirk AAA | 3 | -2 | 3 | |
11 | Mold Alex | 3 | -7 | 3 | |
12 | Gresford | 3 | -1 | 2 | |
13 | Guilsfield | 3 | -4 | 1 | |
14 | Prestatyn | 3 | -1 | 0 | |
15 | Llandudno | 3 | -4 | 0 | |
16 | Llanidloes | 3 | -10 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...