Dajaune Brown
Derby U21
Premier League 2 League level: Reserve league Joined: Jul 1, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
Premier League 2 League level: Reserve league Joined: Jul 1, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
- Date of birth/Age: Oct 16, 2005 (18)
- Place of birth: Nottingham
- Citizenship: Jamaica
- Position: Centre-Forward
Stats of Dajaune Brown
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 35 | 15 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 1.876' | ||
National League | 18 | 6 | - | 1 | - | - | 789' | ||
Premier League 2 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 742' | ||
EFL Trophy | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 45' | ||
League One | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 13' | ||
U18 Premier League | 2 | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | ||
EFL Cup | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 17' | ||
FA Youth Cup | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 90' | ||
FA Cup | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
group A7 | 9/19/23 | H | Lincoln City | 2:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
group A7 | 10/10/23 | A | Notts County | 1:2 | 1' | ||||||||||||
group A7 | 11/8/23 | H | Wolves U21 | 4:1 | RW | 45' | |||||||||||
Second Round | 12/5/23 | H | Fleetwood | 3:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 1/9/24 | H | Bradford | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/5/23 | H | (14.) | Wigan (24.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/12/23 | A | (9.) | Burton Albion (21.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/15/23 | H | (14.) | Oxford United (6.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/19/23 | H | (10.) | Fleetwood (21.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/26/23 | A | (8.) | Peterborough (10.) | 2:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/2/23 | A | (11.) | Bolton (2.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/16/23 | H | (9.) | Portsmouth (2.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 9/23/23 | A | (7.) | Carlisle United (18.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 9/30/23 | H | (5.) | Cambridge Utd. (13.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/3/23 | A | (4.) | Blackpool (13.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/7/23 | A | (5.) | Cheltenham (24.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 10/21/23 | A | (9.) | Shrewsbury (16.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 10/24/23 | H | (6.) | Exeter City (14.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 10/28/23 | A | (9.) | Stevenage (6.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 10/31/23 | H | (8.) | Northampton (17.) | 4:0 | 13' | |||||||||||
17 | 11/11/23 | H | (7.) | Barnsley FC (6.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 11/25/23 | H | (7.) | Bristol Rovers (13.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 11/28/23 | A | (7.) | Port Vale (21.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 12/9/23 | A | (7.) | Leyton Orient (16.) | 0:3 | 1' | |||||||||||
22 | 12/16/23 | H | (7.) | Wycombe (16.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 12/21/23 | H | (6.) | Lincoln City (11.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 12/26/23 | A | (6.) | Wigan (19.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 12/29/23 | A | (4.) | Oxford United (7.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 1/1/24 | H | (6.) | Peterborough (3.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 1/6/24 | A | (5.) | Fleetwood (23.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 1/15/24 | H | (5.) | Burton Albion (21.) | 3:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
29 | 1/20/24 | A | (4.) | Lincoln City (12.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 | 1/27/24 | H | (8.) | Barnet (3.) | 2:1 | CF | 13' | ||||||||||
32 | 2/3/24 | A | (8.) | Southend United (11.) | 0:1 | CF | 1' | ||||||||||
28 | 2/6/24 | H | (7.) | Eastleigh (11.) | 1:1 | CF | 27' | ||||||||||
34 | 2/17/24 | A | (8.) | Wealdstone (16.) | 2:4 | CF | 15' | ||||||||||
35 | 2/20/24 | A | (8.) | Kidderminster (23.) | 0:2 | CF | 11' | ||||||||||
36 | 2/24/24 | H | (8.) | Oxford City (24.) | 4:0 | CF | 32' | ||||||||||
23 | 2/27/24 | A | (7.) | Woking (17.) | 3:2 | CF | 7' | ||||||||||
37 | 3/2/24 | A | (8.) | Boreham Wood (17.) | 1:1 | CF | 1 | 9' | |||||||||
30 | 3/5/24 | H | (11.) | Solihull Moors (4.) | 2:3 | CF | 1 | 25' | |||||||||
39 | 3/12/24 | H | (6.) | Dag & Red FC (15.) | 1:0 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
40 | 3/16/24 | A | (7.) | Ebbsfleet (18.) | 4:2 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
41 | 3/23/24 | A | (6.) | Altrincham (7.) | 2:3 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
38 | 3/26/24 | H | (6.) | Hartlepool (13.) | 7:1 | CF | 2 | 90' | |||||||||
42 | 3/29/24 | H | (5.) | Rochdale (11.) | 1:0 | CF | 1 | 20' | 72' | ||||||||
43 | 4/11/24 | A | (6.) | Fylde (12.) | 2:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
45 | 4/13/24 | A | (6.) | Maidenhead Utd. (13.) | 2:1 | CF | 14' | ||||||||||
44 | 4/15/24 | H | (5.) | Chesterfield FC (1.) | 2:1 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
33 | 4/17/24 | H | (8.) | Aldershot (7.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
46 | 4/20/24 | H | (6.) | Bromley (3.) | 2:1 | CF | 23' | ||||||||||
Squad: 19, Starting eleven: 7, Substituted in: 11, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 11/5/23 | A | Crewe Alexandra | 2:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
First Round Replay | 11/14/23 | H | Crewe Alexandra | 1:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 8/8/23 | H | Blackpool | 0:2 | 17' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/14/23 | A | (17.) | Leicester U21 (12.) | 2:1 | CF | 72' | ||||||||||
2 | 8/18/23 | H | (19.) | Liverpool U21 (6.) | 1:1 | CF | 1 | 85' | |||||||||
3 | 8/25/23 | H | (22.) | Tottenham U21 (1.) | 0:2 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 9/1/23 | A | (25.) | Aston Villa U21 (17.) | 3:1 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
5 | 9/25/23 | A | (26.) | Sunderland U21 (11.) | 3:1 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
6 | 9/29/23 | H | (26.) | Brighton U21 (6.) | 2:3 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
7 | 10/28/23 | H | (25.) | Man City U21 (22.) | 4:2 | CF | 2 | 90' | |||||||||
8 | 11/5/23 | A | (25.) | Boro U21 (5.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 12/4/23 | H | (23.) | Reading U21 (8.) | 5:1 | CF | 45' | ||||||||||
10 | 12/15/23 | A | (24.) | Southampton U21 (19.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 1/12/24 | A | (25.) | Fulham U21 (3.) | 2:1 | CF | 1 | 18' | 90' | ||||||||
Squad: 9, Starting eleven: 9, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/12/23 | A | Sunderland U18 | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
2 | 8/19/23 | H | Newcastle U18 | 5:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3 | 8/26/23 | A | Liverpool U18 | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
4 | 9/16/23 | H | Wolves U18 | 2:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
5 | 9/23/23 | A | Stoke U18 | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
6 | 9/30/23 | H | Man City U18 | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
7 | 10/7/23 | A | Man Utd U18 | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
8 | 10/28/23 | A | Everton U18 | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
9 | 11/4/23 | H | Blackburn U18 | 5:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
10 | 11/17/23 | A | Boro U18 | 2:2 | CF | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | 12/9/23 | H | Leeds U18 | 1:6 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
13 | 12/23/23 | A | Nottingham U18 | 0:6 | CF | 2 | 2 | 90' | |||||||||
14 | 1/13/24 | H | Boro U18 | 4:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | 12/19/23 | A | Man Utd U18 | 1:0 | 90' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |