imago images
- Date of birth/Age: Dec 8, 1989 (34)
- Playe of birth: Rastatt
- Citizenship: Germany
- Residence: Hügelsheim
- Job: Bankkaufmann
- Club: FC Rastatt 04
- Referee: since 2009
- 1st league debut: 16.09.2018
- FIFA referees: since 2022
Profile
Date of birth/Age:
Dec 8, 1989 (34)
Playe of birth:
Rastatt
Citizenship:
Germany
Residence:
Hügelsheim
Club:
FC Rastatt 04
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
Competition | Competition | Appearances | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 | 148 | 3 | 3 | 17 | |||
Bundesliga | 14 | 61 | 2 | 1 | 9 | ||
2. Bundesliga | 6 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 5 | ||
3. Liga | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||
UEFA Europa Conference League | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
DFB-Pokal | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Super League 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
Super League 1 Play-off | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
UEFA EURO U19 Championship Qualifiers | 2 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Bundesliga
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Aug 19, 2023 | FC Augsburg (11.) | Bor. M'gladbach (14.) | 4:4 | 3 | - | - | 2 | |||||||||
3 | Sep 3, 2023 | Union Berlin (1.) | RB Leipzig (8.) | 0:3 | 4 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
4 | Sep 15, 2023 | Bayern Munich (2.) | B. Leverkusen (1.) | 2:2 | 3 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
7 | Oct 8, 2023 | E. Frankfurt (9.) | Heidenheim (10.) | 2:0 | 5 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
9 | Oct 28, 2023 | FC Augsburg (10.) | VfL Wolfsburg (9.) | 3:2 | 9 | 1 | - | 1 | |||||||||
14 | Dec 9, 2023 | Heidenheim (14.) | Darmstadt 98 (16.) | 3:2 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
16 | Dec 20, 2023 | B. Leverkusen (1.) | VfL Bochum (13.) | 4:0 | 2 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
18 | Jan 20, 2024 | 1.FC Köln (17.) | Bor. Dortmund (5.) | 0:4 | 4 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
22 | Feb 18, 2024 | VfL Bochum (14.) | Bayern Munich (2.) | 3:2 | 5 | 1 | - | 1 | |||||||||
23 | Feb 25, 2024 | E. Frankfurt (6.) | VfL Wolfsburg (12.) | 2:2 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
26 | Mar 16, 2024 | Union Berlin (14.) | Werder Bremen (10.) | 2:1 | 8 | - | - | - | |||||||||
28 | Apr 6, 2024 | 1.FSV Mainz 05 (16.) | Darmstadt 98 (18.) | 4:0 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
31 | Apr 27, 2024 | Bayern Munich (2.) | E. Frankfurt (6.) | 2:1 | 3 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
34 | May 18, 2024 | VfB Stuttgart (3.) | Bor. M'gladbach (13.) | 4:0 | 3 | - | - | - |
2. Bundesliga
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Aug 5, 2023 | FC St. Pauli (5.) | F. Düsseldorf (7.) | 0:0 | 3 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
8 | Oct 1, 2023 | VfL Osnabrück (18.) | 1.FC K'lautern (4.) | 2:2 | 7 | - | - | 3 | |||||||||
15 | Dec 2, 2023 | E. Braunschweig (17.) | Greuther Fürth (5.) | 0:1 | 7 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
20 | Feb 3, 2024 | Hertha BSC (10.) | Hamburger SV (4.) | 1:2 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
30 | Apr 21, 2024 | Hansa Rostock (16.) | 1.FC Magdeburg (13.) | 0:2 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
33 | May 11, 2024 | Hertha BSC (9.) | 1.FC K'lautern (14.) | 3:1 | 5 | - | - | 1 |
3. Liga
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
19 | Dec 17, 2023 | Arm. Bielefeld (14.) | 1860 Munich (13.) | 2:0 | 3 | - | 1 | - |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 5, 2023 | Fiorentina | Ferencváros | 2:2 | 6 | - | - | - |
DFB-Pokal
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Aug 14, 2023 | FC 08 Homburg | Darmstadt 98 | 3:0 | 6 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Feb 6, 2024 | B. Leverkusen | VfB Stuttgart | 3:2 | 3 | - | - | - |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Super League 1
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
10 | Nov 5, 2023 | Olympiacos (2.) | PAOK Salonika (4.) | 2:4 | 5 | - | - | 1 |
Super League 1 Play-off
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Mar 10, 2024 | Olympiacos (3.) | Panathinaikos (4.) | 1:3 | 8 | - | - | - |
UEFA EURO U19 Championship Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 15, 2023 | Iceland U19 | Denmark U19 | 1:1 | 6 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 21, 2023 | Denmark U19 | France U19 | 2:1 | 7 | 1 | - | - |