#23 Ewan Moyes
- Date of birth/Age: Mar 30, 1990 (34)
- Place of birth: Perth
- Citizenship: Scotland
- Position: Centre-Back
Detailed stats of Ewan Moyes
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Season | Competition | reihenfolge ASC, saison_id DESC, verein_id ASC | Club | / / | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total : | 19 | 2 | - | 1 / 1 / 1 | 1.513' | ||||
19/20 | SFA Cup | 4 | 1 | - | - / - / - | 360' | |||
16/17 | SFA Cup | 2 | 1 | - | - / - / - | 90' | |||
14/15 | SFA Cup | 2 | - | - | - / - / - | 180' | |||
13/14 | SFA Cup | 2 | - | - | - / - / 1 | 123' | |||
12/13 | SFA Cup | 3 | - | - | 1 / - / - | 270' | |||
11/12 | SFA Cup | - | - | - | - / - / - | - | |||
10/11 | SFA Cup | 5 | - | - | - / - / - | 450' | |||
09/10 | SFA Cup | 1 | - | - | - / 1 / - | 40' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 10/24/09 | A | (15.) | Queen's Park (69.) | 1:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Third Round | 12/9/09 | A | (13.) | Clyde FC (34.) | 1:1 | 25' | 40' | 40' | |||||||||
Third Round Replay | 12/14/09 | H | (5.) | Clyde FC (44.) | 7:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Third Round | 11/20/10 | H | (37.) | Annan Athletic (13.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Third Round Replay | 1/4/11 | A | (17.) | Annan Athletic (13.) | 2:5 | 90' | |||||||||||
Fourth Round | 1/11/11 | A | (6.) | Queen o. t. S. (61.) | 1:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 2/5/11 | A | (2.) | Buckie Thistle (16.) | 0:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 3/12/11 | H | (1.) | St. Johnstone (14.) | 2:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
quarter-finals deciders | 3/22/11 | A | (1.) | St. Johnstone (7.) | 1:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
Fourth Round | 1/7/12 | A | (36.) | St. Johnstone (41.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Third Round | 11/3/12 | H | (36.) | Bonnyrigg (7.) | 2:2 | CB | 41' | 90' | |||||||||
Third Round Replay | 11/10/12 | A | (13.) | Bonnyrigg (8.) | 0:6 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Fourth Round | 12/1/12 | A | (17.) | St. Mirren (32.) | 2:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Third Round | 11/2/13 | A | (26.) | Arbroath (71.) | 0:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Fourth Round | 11/30/13 | H | (21.) | Forfar Athletic (24.) | 1:1 | CB | 33' | 33' | |||||||||
4th round deciders | 12/10/13 | A | (23.) | Forfar Athletic (11.) | 7:6 on pens | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Second Round | 10/4/14 | H | (23.) | Threave Rovers (11.) | 7:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Third Round | 11/1/14 | H | (23.) | Berwick Rangers (11.) | 2:3 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Qualifying Round | 8/13/16 | A | Glasgow Uni | 2:8 | Information not yet available | ||||||||||||
intermediate stage | 9/3/16 | H | Burntisland | 14:0 | 1 | 90' | |||||||||||
First Round | 9/24/16 | A | Turriff United | 1:1 | Information not yet available | ||||||||||||
First Round Replay | 10/1/16 | H | Turriff United | 4:1 | Information not yet available | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 10/22/16 | H | Cove Rangers | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Third Round | 11/26/16 | H | Dumbarton | 0:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Third Round Replay | 12/6/16 | A | Dumbarton | 0:1 | 1' | ||||||||||||
Fourth Round | 1/21/17 | H | Hibernian FC | 1:8 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
First Preliminary Round | 8/11/18 | A | Hawick Royal | 0:5 | Information not yet available | ||||||||||||
intermediate stage | 9/1/18 | H | Shortlees | 3:0 | Information not yet available | ||||||||||||
First Round | 9/22/18 | A | Deveronvale | 2:1 | Information not yet available | ||||||||||||
First Round | 9/21/19 | A | Fraserburgh | 0:1 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Second Round | 10/18/19 | H | Buckie Thistle | 2:0 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Third Round | 11/23/19 | H | Montrose | 2:1 | CB | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Fourth Round | 1/18/20 | H | Clyde FC | 0:1 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
2.Vorrunde | 12/13/20 | A | Glasgow Uni | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
First Round | 1/1/21 | H | Bo'ness United | 5:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 1/9/21 | A | Dundee FC | 3:2 AET | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
First Round | 9/17/22 | H | Brechin City | 1:5 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
qualification round deciders | 9/2/23 | H | Cupar Hearts AFC | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
First Round | 9/23/23 | A | Wick Academy | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 10/28/23 | H | Elgin City | 6:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Third Round | 11/24/23 | A | Clyde FC | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 24, Starting eleven: 18, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 5, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |