Fortuna Liga
Czech Republic
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
AC Sparta Prague
Record-holding champions:
AC Sparta Prague 14 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
11. Pos. 36.050 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 451
- Foreigners: 134 Players 29.7%
- ø-Market value: €614k
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 10 10/11
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(6.) FKT | 1:0 | Sigma (2.) | ||
Sat
Sep 25, 2010
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
2.010 · Radek Matejek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
78' | 1:0 | |||
(5.) FCS | 3:0 | Slavia (9.) | ||
Sat
Sep 25, 2010
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
6.951 · Jiri Adam | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
79' | 2:0 | |||
89' | 3:0 | |||
(8.) FCSL | 3:1 | Brno (14.) | ||
Sat
Sep 25, 2010
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
3.728 · Drahoslav Drabek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
52' | 2:0 | |||
61' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 89' | |||
(3.) Sparta | 1:1 | FKMB (4.) | ||
Sat
Sep 25, 2010
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
6.448 · Michal Patak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 41' | |||
83' | 1:1 | |||
(12.) FCHK | 3:3 | Usti (15.) | ||
Sat
Sep 25, 2010
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
3.220 · Pavel Kralovec | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 28' | |||
39' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 50' | |||
2:3 | 63' | |||
89' | 3:3 | |||
(11.) CB | 2:1 | Jablon (7.) | ||
Sat
Sep 25, 2010
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
2.249 · Petr Mikel | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 43' | |||
68' | 2:1 | |||
(10.) Bohemi | 1:1 | Banik (16.) | ||
Sat
Sep 25, 2010
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
4.493 · Jaroslav Bilek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 54' | |||
56' | 1:1 | |||
(1.) Plzen | 2:1 | Pribr. (13.) | ||
Sun
Sep 26, 2010
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
7.045 · Tomas Adámek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 4' | |||
19' | 1:1 | |||
75' | ||||
82' | 2:1 | |||
Table Fortuna Liga 10/11
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Viktoria Plzen | 10 | 21 | 28 | |
2 | Sigma Olomouc | 10 | 13 | 19 | |
3 | Sparta Prague | 10 | 10 | 19 | |
4 | Mlada Boleslav | 10 | 5 | 16 | |
5 | Slovacko | 10 | 2 | 16 | |
6 | Teplice | 10 | 0 | 15 | |
7 | Slovan Liberec | 10 | 0 | 13 | |
8 | C. Budejovice | 10 | -3 | 12 | |
9 | FK Jablonec | 10 | -1 | 11 | |
10 | Bohemians 1905 | 10 | -3 | 10 | |
11 | Hradec Kralove | 10 | -4 | 10 | |
12 | Slavia Prague | 10 | -5 | 10 | |
13 | Usti nad Labem | 10 | -11 | 10 | |
14 | 1.FK Pribram | 10 | -5 | 9 | |
15 | Banik Ostrava | 10 | -6 | 9 | |
16 | Zbrojovka Brno | 10 | -13 | 9 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...