Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
Scottish League One
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Sep 29, 2023 | Hamilton Acad. (2.) | Annan Athletic (6.) | 5:0 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
14 | Nov 18, 2023 | Queen o. t. S. (8.) | Kelty Hearts (5.) | 1:3 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
14 | Nov 28, 2023 | Montrose (4.) | Falkirk (1.) | 0:0 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
18 | Dec 23, 2023 | Stirling Albion (8.) | Queen o. t. S. (7.) | 1:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
19 | Dec 30, 2023 | Montrose (4.) | Cove Rangers (3.) | 1:1 | 3 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
29 | Mar 16, 2024 | Queen o. t. S. (8.) | Falkirk (1.) | 1:4 | 5 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
31 | Mar 30, 2024 | Kelty Hearts (6.) | Edinburgh City (10.) | 3:1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
36 | May 4, 2024 | Cove Rangers (5.) | Edinburgh City (10.) | 3:1 | 3 | - | - | 1 |
Scottish League Two
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Aug 26, 2023 | Forfar Athletic (7.) | Bonnyrigg (3.) | 1:2 | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | |||||||||
20 | Jan 13, 2024 | Spartans (2.) | Stenhousemuir (1.) | 0:2 | - | - | - | - | |||||||||
34 | Apr 20, 2024 | Clyde FC (9.) | Stenhousemuir (1.) | 2:2 | 1 | - | - | - |
Scottish Lowland Football League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Aug 12, 2023 | Linlithgow Rose (8.) | Cumbernauld CFC (7.) | 2:4 | - | - | 2 | 2 | |||||||||
10 | Sep 9, 2023 | Cal. Braves (15.) | Bo'ness United (5.) | 1:2 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
30 | Mar 9, 2024 | Bo'ness United (4.) | Civil Service (9.) | 3:2 | 1 | - | - | 3 |
Scottish FA Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Second Round | Oct 28, 2023 | Stenhousemuir | Brora Rangers | 0:2 | 4 | - | - | - |
Scottish Challenge Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Second Round | Aug 15, 2023 | Annan Athletic | Stranraer | 3:1 | 3 | - | - | 1 |
Scottish League Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Jul 18, 2023 | Cove Rangers | Clyde FC | 5:2 | - | - | - | 2 | |||||||||
Group Stage | Jul 25, 2023 | Albion Rovers | Dunfermline A. | 0:3 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Jul 29, 2023 | Partick Thistle | Spartans | 2:1 | 4 | 1 | - | 1 |
Scottish Championship
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
12 | Nov 4, 2023 | Arbroath (7.) | Partick Thistle (3.) | 1:3 | 3 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
15 | Dec 9, 2023 | Arbroath (9.) | Morton (10.) | 1:2 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
9 | Dec 13, 2023 | Arbroath (5.) | Raith Rovers (2.) | 1:2 | 4 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
20 | Jan 6, 2024 | Ayr United (7.) | Inverness CT (8.) | 1:3 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
23 | Feb 3, 2024 | Ayr United (6.) | Dundee United (1.) | 1:2 | 6 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
26 | Feb 27, 2024 | Inverness CT (9.) | Dunfermline A. (7.) | 0:0 | 4 | - | - | 1 |