- Date of birth/Age: Oct 17, 1989 (34)
- Playe of birth: Cluj-Napoca
- Citizenship: Romania
- Residence: Cluj-Napoca
- Referee: since 2006
- 1st league debut: 12.03.2012
- FIFA referees: since 2015
Profile
Name in home country:
Horațiu Mircea Feșnic
Date of birth/Age:
Oct 17, 1989 (34)
Playe of birth:
Cluj-Napoca
Citizenship:
Romania
Residence:
Cluj-Napoca
Club:
Unknown
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
UEFA Europa League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 5, 2023 | Aris Limassol | Rangers | 2:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 26, 2023 | B. Leverkusen | Qarabag FK | 5:1 | 5 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 30, 2023 | Maccabi Haifa | Stade Rennais | 0:3 | 4 | - | - | - |
Europa League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Third Round | Aug 8, 2023 | FC Astana | Ludogorets | 2:1 | 5 | - | - | - |
SuperLiga
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Jul 17, 2023 | FC Dinamo (14.) | CS U Craiova (4.) | 0:2 | 8 | - | - | 2 | |||||||||
6 | Aug 18, 2023 | Petrolul (5.) | FC U Craiova (9.) | 4:3 | 4 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
7 | Aug 25, 2023 | Otelul Galati (13.) | FC Voluntari (6.) | 2:2 | 5 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
8 | Sep 1, 2023 | FC Rapid (5.) | FC Dinamo (11.) | 4:0 | 4 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
9 | Sep 16, 2023 | CS U Craiova (4.) | Sepsi OSK (6.) | 2:1 | 6 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
13 | Oct 20, 2023 | UTA Arad (14.) | FC Rapid (3.) | 2:2 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
15 | Nov 4, 2023 | Sepsi OSK (9.) | Petrolul (6.) | 0:0 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
16 | Nov 11, 2023 | FCV Farul (7.) | FC Hermannstadt (4.) | 1:1 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
17 | Nov 26, 2023 | Otelul Galati (8.) | CS U Craiova (4.) | 1:3 | 3 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
22 | Jan 19, 2024 | FC Rapid (4.) | FC U Craiova (9.) | 4:3 | 4 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
24 | Feb 5, 2024 | FCSB (1.) | FCV Farul (4.) | 1:1 | 6 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
26 | Feb 17, 2024 | FC Voluntari (13.) | UTA Arad (11.) | 0:1 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
28 | Feb 27, 2024 | FC U Craiova (12.) | ACSM Poli Iasi (13.) | 1:1 | 3 | 1 | - | - |
SuperLiga - Championship group
SuperLiga - Relegation group
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Apr 1, 2024 | FC Dinamo (8.) | Petrolul (4.) | 1:1 | 5 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
6 | Apr 23, 2024 | FC Voluntari (6.) | FC U Craiova (10.) | 0:0 | 5 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
9 | May 12, 2024 | ACSM Poli Iasi (8.) | Petrolul (5.) | 2:0 | 3 | - | - | - |
SuperSport HNL
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
29 | Apr 7, 2024 | HNK Rijeka (1.) | Hajduk Split (3.) | 1:0 | 2 | - | - | - |
Cupa României
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Sep 26, 2023 | FC Dinamo | FC U Craiova | 1:1 | - | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Apr 4, 2024 | CS U Craiova | Otelul Galati | 0:1 AET | - | - | - | - |
Liga 3 Promotion Play-Off
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Final | Jun 5, 2024 | Bihor | CSC Ghiroda | 3:0 | - | - | 1 | 1 |
SuperLiga/Liga 2 Play-off
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
relegation round | May 17, 2024 | FC Botosani | CS Mioveni | 1:0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||||
relegation round | May 27, 2024 | Csikszereda | FC Dinamo | 0:0 | 4 | - | - | - |
Finals refereed by {name}
Participation in major tournaments
U17-Europameisterschaft 2018 in England