J1 League - Second Stage ('93-'95,'97-'04,'15-'16)
Japan
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Urawa Red Diamonds
Record-holding champions:
Kashima Antlers 3 time(s)
- Number of teams: 0 teams
- Players: 0
- Foreigners: 0 Players %
- ø-Market value: -
Matchday 3 2002
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(3.) Júbilo | 1:2 | Reds (2.) | ||
Sat
Sep 14, 2002
- 7:00 AM
|
||||
14.650 · Joji Kashihara | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 46' | |||
0:2 | 48' | |||
89' | 1:2 | |||
(11.) Reysol | 0:1 | KPS (10.) | ||
Sat
Sep 14, 2002
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
6.836 · Kazuhiko Matsumura | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 44' | |||
(6.) Gamba | 2:1 AET | S-Puls (9.) | ||
Sat
Sep 14, 2002
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
14.927 · Toshimitsu Yoshida | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 89' | |||
91' | 2:1 | |||
(13.) Vegalt | 1:0 | Y F. M (16.) | ||
Sat
Sep 14, 2002
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
19.184 · Masayoshi Okada | ||||
Course of play | ||||
31' | 1:0 | |||
(5.) Grampu | 3:1 | JEF (14.) | ||
Sat
Sep 14, 2002
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
13.568 · Yasuhiro Hemmi | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 33' | |||
41' | 2:1 | |||
64' | 3:1 | |||
82' | ||||
(8.) Sanf | 2:1 AET | FCT (4.) | ||
Sat
Sep 14, 2002
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
9.687 · Yoshitsugu Katayama | ||||
Course of play | ||||
23' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 67' | |||
107' | 2:1 | |||
(12.) Consa | 1:2 | Vissel (15.) | ||
Sun
Sep 15, 2002
- 7:00 AM
|
||||
21.517 · Kiyoshi Ota | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 36' | |||
0:2 | 57' | |||
66' | 1:2 | |||
(1.) Verdy | 2:3 | Antler (7.) | ||
Sun
Sep 15, 2002
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
31.812 · Toru Kamikawa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
40' | ||||
65' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 70' | |||
2:2 | 81' | |||
2:3 | 88' | |||
Table J1 League - Second Stage ('93-'95,'97-'04,'15-'16) 2002
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Urawa Reds | 3 | 3 | 9 | |
2 | Nagoya Grampus | 3 | 5 | 7 | |
3 | Tokyo Verdy | 3 | 6 | 6 | |
4 | Gamba Osaka | 3 | 3 | 6 | |
5 | Kashima Antlers | 3 | 1 | 6 | |
6 | Sanf. Hiroshima | 3 | 1 | 6 | |
7 | Júbilo Iwata | 3 | 1 | 6 | |
8 | FC Tokyo | 3 | 1 | 6 | |
9 | Kyoto P. Sanga | 3 | -3 | 6 | |
10 | Vegalta Sendai | 3 | -1 | 3 | |
11 | Vissel Kobe | 3 | -2 | 3 | |
12 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 3 | -3 | 3 | |
13 | Kashiwa Reysol | 3 | -1 | 2 | |
14 | C'dole Sapporo | 3 | -2 | 1 | |
15 | JEF Utd Ichihara | 3 | -4 | 0 | |
16 | Yokohama F. M. | 3 | -5 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...