Jan Hlapcic
NK Osijek U19
Prva HNL - Juniori League level: Youth league Joined: Jul 1, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2025
Prva HNL - Juniori League level: Youth league Joined: Jul 1, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2025
- Date of birth/Age: Apr 7, 2006 (18)
- Place of birth: Varaždin
- Citizenship: Croatia
- Position: Goalkeeper
- Current international: Croatia U19
- Caps/Goals: 0 / 0
Stats of Jan Hlapcic
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 180' | ||
Prva HNL - Juniori | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 180' | ||
SuperSport HNL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 9/6/23 | H | Poland U18 | 4:4 | 90' | ||||||||||||
7 | 9/9/23 | H | Austria U18 | 3:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
11 | 10/11/23 | H | Estonia U19 | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
11 | 10/11/23 | H | Netherlands U18 | 3:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
10 | 10/14/23 | H | Norway U17 | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
6 | 10/14/23 | H | Greece U19 | 1:1 | Information not yet available | ||||||||||||
6 | 10/17/23 | H | Denmark U18 | 1:0 | 90' | ||||||||||||
10 | 10/17/23 | H | Bulgaria U19 | 3:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
27 | 2/13/24 | H | S. Arabia U19 | 1:2 | 14' | ||||||||||||
17 | 2/16/24 | H | Greece U19 | 0:2 | Information not yet available | ||||||||||||
43 | 3/22/24 | H | S. Arabia U18 | 3:0 | Information not yet available | ||||||||||||
4 | 3/24/24 | H | Finland U18 | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
17 | 3/26/24 | H | Switzerland U18 | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | 7/27/23 | H | Zalaegerszeg | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 8/3/23 | A | Zalaegerszeg | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 8/10/23 | A | Adana Demirspor | 5:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/17/23 | H | Adana Demirspor | 3:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/22/23 | H | (1.) | Slaven Belupo (10.) | 6:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 7/30/23 | A | (1.) | NK Rudes (10.) | 3:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/13/23 | A | (3.) | NK Istra (9.) | 4:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/20/23 | H | (3.) | HNK Gorica (7.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 8/26/23 | A | (3.) | NK Lokomotiva (5.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/3/23 | H | (4.) | Dinamo Zagreb (3.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/16/23 | A | (6.) | HNK Rijeka (2.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 9/22/23 | H | (5.) | NK Varazdin (7.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 9/30/23 | A | (7.) | Slaven Belupo (8.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/7/23 | H | (6.) | NK Rudes (10.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/22/23 | A | (5.) | Hajduk Split (2.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 10/28/23 | H | (4.) | NK Istra (9.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 11/4/23 | A | (5.) | HNK Gorica (4.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 11/8/23 | H | (3.) | Hajduk Split (1.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/11/23 | H | (5.) | NK Lokomotiva (6.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 11/25/23 | A | (5.) | Dinamo Zagreb (3.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 12/2/23 | H | (5.) | HNK Rijeka (2.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 12/10/23 | A | (5.) | NK Varazdin (8.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 12/17/23 | H | (4.) | Slaven Belupo (8.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 1/27/24 | H | (4.) | NK Rudes (10.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 2/3/24 | H | (4.) | Hajduk Split (3.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 2/10/24 | A | (4.) | NK Istra (9.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 2/18/24 | H | (4.) | HNK Gorica (6.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 2/23/24 | A | (4.) | NK Lokomotiva (5.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 3/3/24 | H | (4.) | Dinamo Zagreb (3.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 3/10/24 | A | (4.) | HNK Rijeka (1.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 3/15/24 | H | (5.) | NK Varazdin (7.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 3/29/24 | A | (5.) | Slaven Belupo (9.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 4/5/24 | A | (4.) | NK Rudes (10.) | 2:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
30 | 4/14/24 | A | (4.) | Hajduk Split (3.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
31 | 4/20/24 | H | (4.) | NK Istra (8.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
32 | 4/28/24 | A | (4.) | HNK Gorica (7.) | 0:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
33 | 5/4/24 | H | (4.) | NK Lokomotiva (5.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
34 | 5/11/24 | A | (4.) | Dinamo Zagreb (1.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 5, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 9/26/23 | A | (10.) | NK Kutjevo (23.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 10/31/23 | A | (6.) | Karlovac 1919 (11.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 2/27/24 | A | (6.) | NK Lokomotiva (4.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/12/23 | H | (1.) | Cibalia U19 (16.) | 5:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
2 | 8/16/23 | A | (1.) | NK Varazdin U19 (9.) | 1:2 | 68' | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/19/23 | H | (7.) | Sl. Belupo U19 (9.) | 1:7 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
4 | 8/26/23 | H | (7.) | Mladost U19 (8.) | 1:2 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
5 | 9/2/23 | A | (5.) | NK Sesvete U19 (16.) | 0:1 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
6 | 9/16/23 | H | (4.) | HNK Sibenik U19 (13.) | 3:0 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
7 | 9/23/23 | A | (5.) | HNK Rijeka U19 (9.) | 1:1 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
8 | 9/30/23 | H | (4.) | Kustosija U19 (15.) | 4:1 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
9 | 10/4/23 | A | (4.) | Dugopolje U19 (13.) | 0:1 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
10 | 10/22/23 | H | (4.) | Hajduk U19 (3.) | 0:1 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
11 | 10/28/23 | A | (4.) | NK Rudes U19 (6.) | 1:3 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
12 | 11/4/23 | H | (4.) | Istra 1961 U19 (8.) | 0:2 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
13 | 11/11/23 | A | (4.) | HNK Gorica U19 (9.) | 4:2 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
14 | 11/25/23 | H | (5.) | Din. Zagreb U19 (1.) | 1:1 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
15 | 12/2/23 | A | (4.) | Lokomotiva U19 (3.) | 0:1 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
16 | 12/9/23 | A | (4.) | Cibalia U19 (16.) | 1:2 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
17 | 2/21/24 | H | (4.) | NK Varazdin U19 (11.) | 3:2 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
18 | 2/24/24 | A | (4.) | Sl. Belupo U19 (9.) | 3:1 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
19 | 3/1/24 | A | (5.) | Mladost U19 (8.) | 0:0 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
20 | 3/9/24 | H | (4.) | NK Sesvete U19 (12.) | 2:1 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
21 | 3/16/24 | A | (4.) | HNK Sibenik U19 (14.) | 0:0 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
22 | 4/10/24 | H | (4.) | HNK Rijeka U19 (6.) | 2:1 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
23 | 4/13/24 | A | (4.) | Kustosija U19 (11.) | 5:2 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
24 | 4/20/24 | H | (4.) | Dugopolje U19 (15.) | 3:2 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
25 | 4/27/24 | A | (4.) | Hajduk U19 (2.) | 2:1 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
26 | 5/5/24 | H | (4.) | NK Rudes U19 (8.) | 6:1 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
27 | 5/11/24 | A | (4.) | Istra 1961 U19 (5.) | 5:0 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
group 9 | 11/15/23 | A | (14.) | Armenia U19 (37.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
group 9 | 11/18/23 | H | (9.) | Faroe U19 (50.) | 2:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
group 9 | 11/21/23 | H | (12.) | Israel U19 (7.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
group B6 | 3/20/24 | H | (9.) | Germany U19 (14.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
group B6 | 3/23/24 | A | (12.) | Türkiye U19 (2.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
group B6 | 3/26/24 | A | (15.) | Romania U19 (12.) | 1:0 | 72' | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 4, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Croatia U19 | |||||
12 | - | - | - | ||
Croatia U17 | |||||
1 | Aug 16, 2022 | 13 | - | ||
Croatia U16 | |||||
- | Apr 27, 2022 | 2 | - | ||
Croatia U15 | |||||
1 | May 5, 2021 | 2 | - |