#2 Max Johnston
SK Sturm Graz
- Date of birth/Age: Dec 26, 2003 (20)
- Place of birth: Middlesbrough
- Citizenship: Scotland
- Height: 1,85 m
- Position: Right-Back
- Current international: Scotland U21
- Caps/Goals: 5 / 1
Stats of Max Johnston
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 36 | - | 3 | 2 | - | - | 1.263' | ||
Bundesliga | 20 | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | 449' | ||
2. Liga | 7 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 502' | ||
Conference League | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | 200' | ||
Europa League | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 3' | ||
ÖFB-Cup | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 90' | ||
Champions League Qu. | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 19' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group D | 9/21/23 | H | Sporting CP | 1:2 | RB | 1' | |||||||||||
Group D | 10/5/23 | A | Raków | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group D | 10/26/23 | H | Atalanta BC | 2:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group D | 11/9/23 | A | Atalanta BC | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group D | 11/30/23 | H | Raków | 0:1 | RB | 2' | |||||||||||
Group D | 12/14/23 | A | Sporting CP | 3:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
intermediate stage 1st leg | 2/15/24 | H | Slo. Bratislava | 4:1 | 7' | ||||||||||||
intermediate stage 2nd leg | 2/22/24 | A | Slo. Bratislava | 0:1 | RB | 90' | |||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | 3/7/24 | H | LOSC Lille | 0:3 | 13' | ||||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | 3/14/24 | A | LOSC Lille | 1:1 | RB | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | 9/12/23 | H | England | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
6 | 10/17/23 | A | France | 4:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
16 | 3/22/24 | A | Netherlands | 4:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
2 | 3/26/24 | H | N. Ireland | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
21 | 6/3/24 | A | Gibraltar | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
9 | 6/3/24 | A | Türkiye U21 | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
10 | 6/7/24 | A | Austria U21 | 5:0 | 90' | ||||||||||||
5 | 6/7/24 | H | Finland | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd round 1st leg | 8/8/23 | A | PSV Eindhoven | 4:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/15/23 | H | PSV Eindhoven | 1:3 | 19' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/30/23 | A | (5.) | Austria Vienna (6.) | 0:3 | No eligibility | |||||||||||
2 | 8/5/23 | H | (5.) | LASK (4.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/12/23 | H | (6.) | A. Klagenfurt (1.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/19/23 | A | (5.) | A. Lustenau (1.) | 0:1 | 6' | |||||||||||
5 | 8/26/23 | H | (4.) | Blau Weiss Linz (4.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/2/23 | A | (2.) | SCR Altach (1.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/16/23 | H | (3.) | RB Salzburg (2.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/24/23 | A | (3.) | Rapid Vienna (6.) | 1:1 | 17' | |||||||||||
9 | 10/1/23 | H | (1.) | WSG Tirol (4.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/8/23 | A | (1.) | Wolfsberger AC (3.) | 1:2 | 45' | |||||||||||
11 | 10/21/23 | H | (1.) | TSV Hartberg (4.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
12 | 10/29/23 | H | (2.) | Austria Vienna (4.) | 0:1 | RB | 82' | ||||||||||
13 | 11/5/23 | A | (4.) | LASK (1.) | 3:1 | 90 + 6' | 26' | ||||||||||
14 | 11/12/23 | A | (3.) | A. Klagenfurt (5.) | 0:3 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
15 | 11/25/23 | H | (2.) | A. Lustenau (6.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 12/3/23 | A | (2.) | Blau Weiss Linz (2.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
17 | 12/10/23 | H | (2.) | SCR Altach (3.) | 1:0 | 1' | |||||||||||
18 | 2/9/24 | A | (2.) | RB Salzburg (3.) | 1:1 | 1 | 14' | ||||||||||
19 | 2/18/24 | H | (2.) | Rapid Vienna (6.) | 1:1 | 27' | |||||||||||
20 | 2/25/24 | A | (2.) | WSG Tirol (5.) | 0:2 | 3' | |||||||||||
21 | 3/3/24 | H | (2.) | Wolfsberger AC (1.) | 4:0 | 16' | |||||||||||
22 | 3/10/24 | A | (2.) | TSV Hartberg (5.) | 1:1 | RB | 65' | 68' | |||||||||
23 | 3/17/24 | A | (2.) | A. Klagenfurt (5.) | 0:4 | 10' | |||||||||||
24 | 3/31/24 | H | (2.) | RB Salzburg (1.) | 0:1 | 31' | |||||||||||
25 | 4/7/24 | H | (2.) | LASK (4.) | 1:0 | 13' | |||||||||||
26 | 4/14/24 | A | (2.) | TSV Hartberg (6.) | 1:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
27 | 4/19/24 | H | (2.) | Rapid Vienna (4.) | 1:0 | 16' | |||||||||||
28 | 4/24/24 | A | (1.) | Rapid Vienna (4.) | 1:3 | 1' | |||||||||||
29 | 4/28/24 | A | (1.) | RB Salzburg (2.) | 2:2 | 10' | |||||||||||
30 | 5/5/24 | H | (1.) | TSV Hartberg (5.) | 1:1 | 45' | |||||||||||
31 | 5/12/24 | A | (1.) | LASK (3.) | 2:2 | 5' | |||||||||||
32 | 5/19/24 | H | (1.) | A. Klagenfurt (6.) | 2:0 | RB | 16' | ||||||||||
Squad: 23, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 18, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 1, Absence: 1 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/30/23 | H | (13.) | SKN St. Pölten (1.) | 1:4 | No eligibility | |||||||||||
2 | 8/6/23 | A | (12.) | First Vienna FC (11.) | 2:2 | RB | 68' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/13/23 | H | (14.) | FAC (10.) | 2:2 | RB | 60' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/18/23 | A | (14.) | Grazer AK 1902 (1.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/27/23 | H | (15.) | SV Kapfenberg (13.) | 3:3 | RB | 2 | 90' | |||||||||
6 | 9/1/23 | A | (15.) | Admira Wacker (3.) | 1:1 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/17/23 | H | (15.) | SW Bregenz (4.) | 0:2 | RB | 61' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/24/23 | A | (15.) | SV Horn (7.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 10/1/23 | H | (15.) | SKU Amstetten (16.) | 3:2 | RB | 61' | ||||||||||
10 | 10/7/23 | A | (13.) | FC Dornbirn (14.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/21/23 | H | (13.) | FC Liefering (15.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/27/23 | A | (13.) | SV Lafnitz (6.) | 5:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 11/10/23 | A | (14.) | SV Stripfing (5.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/26/23 | H | (14.) | DSV Leoben (6.) | 0:2 | RB | 72' | ||||||||||
16 | 12/1/23 | A | (14.) | SKN St. Pölten (6.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 12/6/23 | H | (14.) | SV Ried (2.) | 0:5 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 2/24/24 | H | (14.) | First Vienna FC (7.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 3/1/24 | A | (14.) | FAC (2.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 3/10/24 | H | (14.) | Grazer AK 1902 (1.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 3/16/24 | A | (14.) | SV Kapfenberg (11.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 3/31/24 | H | (15.) | Admira Wacker (6.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 4/6/24 | A | (15.) | SW Bregenz (10.) | 3:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 4/14/24 | H | (15.) | SV Horn (7.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 4/19/24 | A | (15.) | SKU Amstetten (16.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 4/27/24 | H | (15.) | FC Dornbirn (14.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 5/3/24 | A | (15.) | FC Liefering (6.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 5/12/24 | H | (15.) | SV Lafnitz (9.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 5/17/24 | A | (15.) | SV Ried (2.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 5/20/24 | H | (15.) | SV Stripfing (12.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 5/25/24 | A | (15.) | DSV Leoben (4.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 7, Starting eleven: 7, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 1 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 9/27/23 | A | Leobendorf | 0:3 | RB | 90' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 11/2/23 | A | Grazer AK 1902 | 2:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 2/2/24 | H | Austria Vienna | 2:0 | 1' | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 4/4/24 | A | RB Salzburg | 3:4 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Final | 5/1/24 | H | Rapid Vienna | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group G | 7/15/23 | A | Elgin City | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group G | 7/18/23 | A | Queen o. t. S. | 7:8 on pens | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group G | 7/22/23 | H | Queen's Park | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | 9/11/23 | A | Spain U21 | 1:0 | RM | 90' | |||||||||||
Group B | 10/13/23 | H | Hungary U21 | 3:1 | CM | 1 | 90 + 8' | 90' | |||||||||
Group B | 10/17/23 | H | Malta U21 | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group B | 11/17/23 | A | Belgium U21 | 0:2 | unknown injury | ||||||||||||
Group B | 11/21/23 | A | Hungary U21 | 0:0 | unknown injury | ||||||||||||
Group B | 3/21/24 | H | Kazakhstan U21 | 4:1 | RM | 75' | |||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 2, Absence: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Scotland U21 | |||||
- | Nov 17, 2022 | 5 | 1 | ||
Scotland U19 | |||||
- | Mar 26, 2022 | 2 | - | ||
Scotland U16 | |||||
- | Jan 24, 2019 | 1 | 1 |