#72 Matej Vajs
MSK Zilina
- Date of birth/Age: Jun 29, 2000 (23)
- Place of birth: Banská Bystrica
- Citizenship: Slovakia
- Height: 1,97 m
- Position: Goalkeeper
Stats of Matej Vajs
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 18 | - | 1 | - | - | 28 | 4 | 1.620' | ||
II. Liga | 17 | - | 1 | - | - | 27 | 4 | 1.530' | ||
Slovnaft Cup | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 90' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 8/29/23 | A | FK Geca 73 | 0:6 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Third Round | 9/27/23 | A | Spis. Podhradie | 2:4 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Fourth Round | 10/25/23 | A | Ruzomberok | 5:4 on pens | 90' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/30/23 | A | (6.) | Dyn. Malzenice (14.) | 0:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
2 | 8/5/23 | A | (8.) | Tatran Presov (5.) | 1:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
3 | 8/12/23 | A | (11.) | Komarno (3.) | 3:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
4 | 8/20/23 | A | (9.) | MSK Zilina B (4.) | 0:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 8/25/23 | A | (9.) | Pohronie (11.) | 1:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | 9/2/23 | A | (6.) | Slovan U21 (7.) | 0:5 | 90' | |||||||||||
7 | 9/8/23 | A | (8.) | Spartak Myjava (5.) | 2:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
8 | 9/17/23 | A | (9.) | STK Samorin (11.) | 3:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
9 | 9/23/23 | A | (8.) | Povazska Byst. (5.) | 0:1 | GK | 90 + 2' | 90' | |||||||||
10 | 9/30/23 | A | (9.) | Puchov (2.) | 2:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
11 | 10/7/23 | A | (11.) | Slavoj Trebisov (8.) | 2:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/15/23 | A | (11.) | FC Petrzalka (5.) | 2:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
13 | 10/21/23 | A | (12.) | Dolny Kubin (14.) | 2:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
14 | 10/28/23 | A | (13.) | Humenne (6.) | 4:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
15 | 11/4/23 | A | (11.) | Spisska N. Ves (16.) | 1:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
16 | 11/11/23 | H | (9.) | Dyn. Malzenice (14.) | 4:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | 11/19/23 | H | (11.) | Tatran Presov (2.) | 0:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
18 | 3/2/24 | H | (12.) | Komarno (1.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
19 | 3/9/24 | H | (10.) | MSK Zilina B (6.) | 5:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
20 | 3/16/24 | H | (9.) | Pohronie (10.) | 5:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
21 | 3/24/24 | H | (8.) | Slovan U21 (11.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
22 | 3/30/24 | H | (8.) | Spartak Myjava (9.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
23 | 4/7/24 | H | (7.) | STK Samorin (11.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
24 | 4/13/24 | H | (8.) | Povazska Byst. (4.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
25 | 4/20/24 | H | (8.) | Puchov (6.) | 1:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
26 | 4/24/24 | H | (9.) | Slavoj Trebisov (12.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
27 | 4/28/24 | H | (10.) | FC Petrzalka (3.) | 2:4 | on the bench | |||||||||||
28 | 5/3/24 | H | (9.) | Dolny Kubin (15.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
29 | 5/10/24 | H | (9.) | Humenne (5.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
30 | 5/17/24 | H | (8.) | Spisska N. Ves (16.) | 5:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 30, Starting eleven: 17, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 13, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |