National League South
England
League level:
Sixth Tier
- Number of teams: 24 teams
- Players: 548
- Foreigners: 105 Players 19.2%
- ø-Market value: €0k
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 9 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(13.) STA | 1:0 | DAR (17.) | ||
Sat
Sep 9, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
1.523 · Harry Jones | ||||
Course of play | ||||
57' | 1:0 | |||
(2.) WFC | 1:1 | HEM (8.) | ||
Sat
Sep 9, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
1.435 · Emily Heaslip | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 50' | |||
76' | ||||
82' | 1:1 | |||
(14.) WSM | 1:1 | H&R (18.) | ||
Sat
Sep 9, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
883 · Craig Scriven | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 40' | |||
68' | 1:1 | |||
(22.) DAFC | 1:3 | WEY (19.) | ||
Sat
Sep 9, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
566 · George Laflin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 9' | |||
0:2 | 45+3' | |||
45+5' | ||||
52' | ||||
0:3 | 84' | |||
87' | 1:3 | |||
(12.) TON | 0:3 | Taunto (5.) | ||
Sat
Sep 9, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
852 · Abigail Byrne | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 7' | |||
0:2 | 26' | |||
0:3 | 68' | |||
(6.) YEO | 3:2 | EAB (15.) | ||
Sat
Sep 9, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
2.728 · Neil Pratt | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 36' | |||
1:2 | 38' | |||
45+2' | 2:2 | |||
69' | 3:2 | |||
(24.) H&W | 1:3 | Truro (10.) | ||
Sat
Sep 9, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
778 · Samuel Read | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 16' | |||
0:2 | 37' | |||
81' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 85' | |||
(23.) TOR | 2:1 | CHE (4.) | ||
Sat
Sep 9, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
2.207 · Matthew Scholes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
56' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 86' | |||
90+4' | 2:1 | |||
(16.) BRA | 1:1 | Farnbo (11.) | ||
Sat
Sep 9, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
639 · Charles Martland | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 2' | |||
2' | ||||
6' | 1:1 | |||
(21.) SLO | 2:0 | Aveley (1.) | ||
Sat
Sep 9, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
615 · Robert Claussen | ||||
Course of play | ||||
11' | 1:0 | |||
55' | 2:0 | |||
(20.) WEL | 0:1 | BAT (3.) | ||
Sat
Sep 9, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
681 · Matthew Norton | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 20' | |||
(7.) CHI | 0:2 | MAI (9.) | ||
Sat
Sep 9, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
604 · Morgan Conn | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 13' | |||
0:2 | 24' | |||
Table National League South 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bath City | 9 | 7 | 20 | |
2 | Worthing | 9 | 8 | 19 | |
3 | Aveley FC | 9 | 7 | 18 | |
4 | Taunton Town | 9 | 4 | 18 | |
5 | Yeovil Town | 9 | 4 | 17 | |
6 | Chelmsford | 9 | 4 | 15 | |
7 | Maidstone | 9 | 1 | 15 | |
8 | Truro City FC | 9 | 5 | 14 | |
9 | Hemel | 9 | 1 | 13 | |
10 | St Albans City | 9 | 0 | 13 | |
11 | Chippenham | 9 | 0 | 12 | |
12 | Farnborough | 9 | 0 | 12 | |
13 | Weston-super-M. | 9 | -2 | 11 | |
14 | Braintree | 9 | 2 | 10 | |
15 | Eastbourne | 9 | -3 | 10 | |
16 | Tonbridge | 9 | -3 | 10 | |
17 | Weymouth FC | 9 | -4 | 10 | |
18 | Dartford | 9 | -1 | 9 | |
19 | Slough | 9 | -4 | 9 | |
20 | Hampton & Rich. | 9 | -6 | 9 | |
21 | Torquay | 9 | 4 | 8 | |
22 | Welling Utd. | 9 | -7 | 7 | |
23 | Dover Athletic | 9 | -8 | 6 | |
24 | Havant & Water. | 9 | -9 | 4 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...