Premier Liga
Ukraine
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Shakhtar Donetsk
Record-holding champions:
Dynamo Kyiv 16 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
18. Pos. 28.000 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 436
- Foreigners: 83 Players 19.0%
- ø-Market value: €887k
- ø-Age: 25.9
Matchday 6 06/07
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(15.) Zorya | 0:0 | Metalu (14.) | ||
Sat
Sep 9, 2006
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
14.000 · Oleg Zubarev |
(13.) Vorskl | 0:1 | Shakht (2.) | ||
Sat
Sep 9, 2006
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.600 · Viktor Denysyuk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
39' | ||||
(9.) Metalu | 1:1 | Dynamo (1.) | ||
Sat
Sep 9, 2006
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
9.000 · Stefan Meßner | ||||
Course of play | ||||
22' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 54' | |||
(3.) Arsena | 1:1 | KKR (12.) | ||
Sun
Sep 10, 2006
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 · Igor Podushkin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 45+1' | |||
58' | 1:1 | |||
(7.) Metal | 4:0 | Odessa (8.) | ||
Sun
Sep 10, 2006
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
12.100 · Igor Ishchenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
40' | 2:0 | |||
44' | 3:0 | |||
90+2' | 4:0 | |||
(4.) Dnipro | 0:0 | Stal A (16.) | ||
Sun
Sep 10, 2006
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
6.000 · Anatoliy Zhosan |
(5.) SK Tav | 2:0 | FK Kha (11.) | ||
Sun
Sep 10, 2006
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
9.000 · Viktor Shvetsov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
21' | 1:0 | |||
76' | 2:0 | |||
(6.) Illich | 1:2 | Karpat (10.) | ||
Sun
Sep 10, 2006
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
9.500 · Sergiy Berezka | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 12' | |||
0:2 | 43' | |||
74' | 1:2 | |||
Table Premier Liga 06/07
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shakhtar D. | 6 | 15 | 16 | |
2 | Dynamo Kyiv | 6 | 13 | 16 | |
3 | Arsenal Kyiv | 6 | 4 | 12 | |
4 | SK Tavriya | 6 | 2 | 11 | |
5 | Dnipro | 6 | 3 | 10 | |
6 | Metalist Kharkiv | 6 | 0 | 10 | |
7 | Karpaty | 6 | -1 | 9 | |
8 | Illichivets | 6 | -1 | 7 | |
9 | Metalurg D. | 6 | -1 | 7 | |
10 | Kryvbas | 6 | -4 | 6 | |
11 | Chornomorets | 6 | -5 | 6 | |
12 | FK Kharkiv | 6 | -4 | 5 | |
13 | Vorskla Poltava | 6 | -3 | 4 | |
14 | Metalurg Z. | 6 | -6 | 4 | |
15 | Zorya Lugansk | 6 | -6 | 2 | |
16 | Stal Alchevsk | 6 | -6 | 1 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...