Premier Liga
Ukraine
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Shakhtar Donetsk
Record-holding champions:
Dynamo Kyiv 16 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
18. Pos. 28.000 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 436
- Foreigners: 83 Players 19.0%
- ø-Market value: €887k
- ø-Age: 25.9
Matchday 4 11/12
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(9.) Volyn | 0:3 | Metal (7.) | ||
Fri
Jul 29, 2011
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
7.500 · Sergiy Lysenchuk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 45' | |||
0:2 | 66' | |||
0:3 | 80' | |||
(16.) Obolon | 0:0 | Zorya (11.) | ||
Fri
Jul 29, 2011
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
3.500 · Viktor Shvetsov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
74' | ||||
74' | ||||
(13.) PFK Ol | 0:0 | SK Tav (6.) | ||
Sat
Jul 30, 2011
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
4.500 · Dmytro Zhukov |
(8.) Dnipro | 3:0 | Illich (10.) | ||
Sat
Jul 30, 2011
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
12.159 · Yuriy Moseychuk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45' | 1:0 | |||
49' | 2:0 | |||
60' | 3:0 | |||
(12.) Metalu | 0:0 | Dynamo (2.) | ||
Sat
Jul 30, 2011
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
3.850 · Andriy Shandor |
(4.) KKR | 1:0 | Odessa (15.) | ||
Sun
Jul 31, 2011
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
5.600 · Anatoliy Zhabchenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
30' | 1:0 | |||
86' | ||||
(14.) Karpat | 0:2 | Vrskl (3.) | ||
Sun
Jul 31, 2011
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
8.000 · Anatoliy Abdula | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
0:2 | 60' | |||
(5.) Arsena | 1:1 | Shakht (1.) | ||
Sun
Jul 31, 2011
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
8.900 · Yuriy Grysyo | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 11' | |||
90+5' | 1:1 | |||
Table Premier Liga 11/12
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shakhtar D. | 4 | 7 | 10 | |
2 | Vorskla Poltava | 4 | 4 | 9 | |
3 | Kryvbas | 4 | 2 | 9 | |
4 | Dynamo Kyiv | 4 | 6 | 8 | |
5 | Metalist Kharkiv | 4 | 4 | 8 | |
6 | Dnipro | 4 | 4 | 7 | |
7 | Arsenal Kyiv | 4 | 3 | 6 | |
8 | SK Tavriya | 4 | 2 | 6 | |
9 | Zorya Lugansk | 4 | -1 | 4 | |
10 | Volyn Lutsk | 4 | -3 | 4 | |
11 | Metalurg D. | 4 | -3 | 4 | |
12 | PFK Oleksandria | 4 | -3 | 4 | |
13 | Illichivets | 4 | -4 | 4 | |
14 | Karpaty | 4 | -4 | 1 | |
15 | Chornomorets | 4 | -5 | 1 | |
16 | Obolon Kyiv | 4 | -9 | 1 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...