Scottish Championship
Scotland
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 10 teams
- Players: 233
- Foreigners: 58 Players 24.9%
- ø-Market value: €159k
- ø-Age: 25.7
Complete Scottish Championship schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8/6/114:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Ayr United | 1:2 | Hamilton Acad. (1.) | ||||
(4.) Livingston FC | 2:2 | Queen o. t. S. (5.) | ||||
(10.) Partick Thistle | 0:1 | Dundee FC (2.) | ||||
(3.) Raith Rovers | 1:0 | Falkirk (9.) | ||||
(6.) Ross County | 0:0 | Morton (7.) |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8/13/114:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Dundee FC | 1:1 | Ayr United (7.) | ||||
(5.) Falkirk | 2:1 | Partick Thistle (10.) | ||||
(1.) Hamilton Acad. | 5:1 | Ross County (9.) | ||||
(4.) Morton | 2:1 | Livingston FC (6.) | ||||
(8.) Queen o. t. S. | 1:3 | Raith Rovers (2.) |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8/20/114:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Ayr United | 2:2 | Falkirk (5.) | ||||
(4.) Livingston FC | 4:2 | Dundee FC (6.) | ||||
(9.) Partick Thistle | 1:1 | Hamilton Acad. (1.) | ||||
(2.) Raith Rovers | 1:1 | Morton (3.) | ||||
(7.) Ross County | 2:0 | Queen o. t. S. (10.) |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8/27/114:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Ayr United | 2:1 | Raith Rovers (3.) | ||||
(9.) Dundee FC | 0:1 | Morton (2.) | ||||
(6.) Falkirk | 1:1 | Ross County (7.) | ||||
(1.) Hamilton Acad. | 1:1 | Livingston FC (4.) | ||||
(8.) Partick Thistle | 2:1 | Queen o. t. S. (10.) |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/10/114:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Livingston FC | 1:1 | Falkirk (6.) | ||||
(1.) Morton | 4:1 | Ayr United (9.) | ||||
(10.) Queen o. t. S. | 1:0 | Hamilton Acad. (2.) | ||||
(3.) Raith Rovers | 0:1 | Dundee FC (4.) | ||||
(7.) Ross County | 2:2 | Partick Thistle (8.) |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/17/114:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Falkirk | 2:1 | Dundee FC (9.) | ||||
(2.) Hamilton Acad. | 2:2 | Raith Rovers (5.) | ||||
(4.) Partick Thistle | 4:0 | Ayr United (10.) | ||||
(7.) Queen o. t. S. | 4:1 | Morton (1.) | ||||
(8.) Ross County | 1:1 | Livingston FC (6.) |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/24/114:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Ayr United | 1:0 | Queen o. t. S. (9.) | ||||
(10.) Dundee FC | 0:1 | Hamilton Acad. (2.) | ||||
(3.) Livingston FC | 2:1 | Partick Thistle (6.) | ||||
(1.) Morton | 3:2 | Falkirk (5.) | ||||
(7.) Raith Rovers | 0:1 | Ross County (4.) |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9/30/118:45 PM | ||||||
(5.) Partick Thistle | 5:0 | Morton (1.) | ||||
Sat 10/1/114:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Hamilton Acad. | 0:1 | Falkirk (4.) | ||||
(6.) Livingston FC | 1:1 | Raith Rovers (7.) | ||||
(8.) Queen o. t. S. | 0:0 | Dundee FC (9.) | ||||
(2.) Ross County | 4:0 | Ayr United (10.) |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/15/114:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Ayr United | 0:0 | Livingston FC (5.) | ||||
(10.) Dundee FC | 1:2 | Ross County (1.) | ||||
(3.) Falkirk | 1:0 | Queen o. t. S. (9.) | ||||
(4.) Morton | 0:2 | Hamilton Acad. (2.) | ||||
(6.) Raith Rovers | 2:0 | Partick Thistle (7.) |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/22/114:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Ayr United | 1:3 | Dundee FC (9.) | ||||
(5.) Livingston FC | 1:1 | Morton (4.) | ||||
(6.) Partick Thistle | 2:2 | Falkirk (2.) | ||||
(7.) Raith Rovers | 0:2 | Queen o. t. S. (8.) | ||||
(1.) Ross County | 1:0 | Hamilton Acad. (3.) |
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/29/114:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Dundee FC | 0:1 | Partick Thistle (4.) | ||||
(2.) Falkirk | 2:0 | Raith Rovers (7.) | ||||
(5.) Hamilton Acad. | 2:3 | Ayr United (8.) | ||||
(6.) Morton | 0:2 | Ross County (1.) | ||||
(9.) Queen o. t. S. | 0:2 | Livingston FC (3.) |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 11/5/114:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Partick Thistle | 0:1 | Ross County (1.) | ||||
(7.) Dundee FC | 1:0 | Raith Rovers (8.) | ||||
(9.) Ayr United | 0:1 | Morton (4.) | ||||
(3.) Hamilton Acad. | 3:1 | Queen o. t. S. (10.) | ||||
(2.) Falkirk | 4:3 | Livingston FC (5.) |
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 11/12/114:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Livingston FC | 1:0 | Hamilton Acad. (4.) | ||||
(5.) Morton | 1:2 | Dundee FC (6.) | ||||
(10.) Queen o. t. S. | 0:0 | Partick Thistle (7.) | ||||
(9.) Raith Rovers | 0:1 | Ayr United (8.) | ||||
(1.) Ross County | 3:1 | Falkirk (2.) |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 11/26/114:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Dundee FC | 4:2 | Falkirk (2.) | ||||
(4.) Livingston FC | 0:3 | Ross County (1.) | ||||
(5.) Morton | 2:2 | Queen o. t. S. (10.) | ||||
(9.) Raith Rovers | 3:2 | Hamilton Acad. (6.) | ||||
Wed 11/30/118:45 PM | ||||||
(8.) Ayr United | 0:0 | Partick Thistle (7.) |
15.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12/3/114:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Falkirk | 1:0 | Morton (6.) | ||||
(7.) Hamilton Acad. | 1:6 | Dundee FC (3.) | ||||
(4.) Partick Thistle | 2:1 | Livingston FC (5.) | ||||
(8.) Queen o. t. S. | 4:1 | Ayr United (9.) | ||||
(1.) Ross County | 4:2 | Raith Rovers (10.) |
16.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12/10/114:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Dundee FC | 2:1 | Queen o. t. S. (8.) | ||||
(3.) Falkirk | 0:0 | Hamilton Acad. (6.) | ||||
(7.) Morton | 1:2 | Partick Thistle (4.) | ||||
(10.) Raith Rovers | 0:1 | Livingston FC (5.) | ||||
Wed 2/29/128:45 PM | ||||||
(9.) Ayr United | 2:3 | Ross County (1.) |
17.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12/17/114:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Partick Thistle | 0:1 | Raith Rovers (9.) | ||||
(10.) Queen o. t. S. | 1:5 | Falkirk (2.) | ||||
(1.) Ross County | 1:1 | Dundee FC (3.) | ||||
Tue 2/14/128:45 PM | ||||||
(7.) Hamilton Acad. | 1:2 | Morton (6.) | ||||
Tue 3/6/128:45 PM | ||||||
(5.) Livingston FC | 1:2 | Ayr United (8.) |
18.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 12/26/113:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Hamilton Acad. | 0:1 | Livingston FC (5.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Ayr United | 1:1 | Raith Rovers (9.) | ||||
(3.) Dundee FC | 0:1 | Morton (6.) | ||||
(2.) Falkirk | 1:1 | Ross County (1.) | ||||
(4.) Partick Thistle | 1:0 | Queen o. t. S. (10.) |
19.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 1/2/124:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Livingston FC | 1:2 | Falkirk (2.) | ||||
(4.) Morton | 3:1 | Ayr United (8.) | ||||
(10.) Queen o. t. S. | 1:2 | Hamilton Acad. (7.) | ||||
(9.) Raith Rovers | 0:1 | Dundee FC (3.) | ||||
Tue 3/6/128:45 PM | ||||||
(1.) Ross County | 3:0 | Partick Thistle (5.) |
20.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1/13/128:45 PM | ||||||
(6.) Hamilton Acad. | 1:0 | Partick Thistle (5.) | ||||
Sat 1/14/124:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Dundee FC | 3:0 | Livingston FC (7.) | ||||
(2.) Falkirk | 0:0 | Ayr United (8.) | ||||
(4.) Morton | 1:1 | Raith Rovers (9.) | ||||
(10.) Queen o. t. S. | 0:0 | Ross County (1.) |
21.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1/21/124:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Ayr United | 2:2 | Hamilton Acad. (6.) | ||||
(7.) Livingston FC | 2:2 | Queen o. t. S. (10.) | ||||
(5.) Partick Thistle | 0:0 | Dundee FC (3.) | ||||
(9.) Raith Rovers | 2:2 | Falkirk (2.) | ||||
Tue 3/13/128:45 PM | ||||||
(1.) Ross County | 2:2 | Morton (4.) |
22.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1/28/124:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Queen o. t. S. | 2:1 | Morton (5.) | ||||
(1.) Ross County | 3:0 | Livingston FC (7.) | ||||
Tue 2/21/128:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) Falkirk | 1:1 | Dundee FC (3.) | ||||
8:45 PM | ||||||
(6.) Hamilton Acad. | 2:1 | Raith Rovers (9.) | ||||
(4.) Partick Thistle | 4:2 | Ayr United (8.) |
23.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/11/124:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Ayr United | 1:1 | Queen o. t. S. (10.) | ||||
(3.) Dundee FC | 2:2 | Hamilton Acad. (6.) | ||||
(7.) Livingston FC | 3:1 | Partick Thistle (5.) | ||||
(4.) Morton | 0:0 | Falkirk (2.) | ||||
(9.) Raith Rovers | 1:1 | Ross County (1.) |
24.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/18/124:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Hamilton Acad. | 0:1 | Falkirk (2.) | ||||
(4.) Livingston FC | 4:0 | Raith Rovers (10.) | ||||
(6.) Partick Thistle | 0:0 | Morton (5.) | ||||
(9.) Queen o. t. S. | 1:1 | Dundee FC (3.) | ||||
(1.) Ross County | 1:1 | Ayr United (8.) |
25.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/25/124:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Ayr United | 3:1 | Livingston FC (5.) | ||||
(3.) Dundee FC | 1:1 | Ross County (1.) | ||||
(2.) Falkirk | 3:0 | Queen o. t. S. (10.) | ||||
(6.) Morton | 1:2 | Hamilton Acad. (4.) | ||||
(9.) Raith Rovers | 2:1 | Partick Thistle (7.) |
26.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/3/124:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Ayr United | 1:0 | Falkirk (2.) | ||||
(6.) Livingston FC | 2:3 | Dundee FC (3.) | ||||
(4.) Partick Thistle | 2:0 | Hamilton Acad. (5.) | ||||
(9.) Raith Rovers | 5:0 | Morton (7.) | ||||
(1.) Ross County | 2:1 | Queen o. t. S. (10.) |
27.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/10/124:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Falkirk | 1:1 | Partick Thistle (4.) | ||||
(6.) Hamilton Acad. | 0:2 | Ross County (1.) | ||||
(7.) Morton | 1:3 | Livingston FC (5.) | ||||
(10.) Queen o. t. S. | 1:0 | Raith Rovers (9.) | ||||
Tue 3/27/128:45 PM | ||||||
(2.) Dundee FC | 4:1 | Ayr United (8.) |
28.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/17/124:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Livingston FC | 0:4 | Hamilton Acad. (5.) | ||||
(7.) Morton | 0:2 | Dundee FC (2.) | ||||
(10.) Queen o. t. S. | 0:5 | Partick Thistle (4.) | ||||
(9.) Raith Rovers | 2:2 | Ayr United (8.) | ||||
(1.) Ross County | 2:1 | Falkirk (3.) |
29.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/24/124:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Ayr United | 0:0 | Morton (7.) | ||||
(2.) Dundee FC | 1:1 | Raith Rovers (9.) | ||||
(3.) Falkirk | 2:5 | Livingston FC (6.) | ||||
(4.) Hamilton Acad. | 3:0 | Queen o. t. S. (10.) | ||||
(5.) Partick Thistle | 0:1 | Ross County (1.) |
30.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 3/20/128:45 PM | ||||||
(3.) Falkirk | 0:2 | Morton (7.) | ||||
(4.) Hamilton Acad. | 3:1 | Dundee FC (2.) | ||||
Sat 3/31/124:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Partick Thistle | 2:3 | Livingston FC (5.) | ||||
(10.) Queen o. t. S. | 2:1 | Ayr United (8.) | ||||
(1.) Ross County | 1:1 | Raith Rovers (9.) |
31.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/7/124:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Ayr United | 1:3 | Partick Thistle (5.) | ||||
(2.) Dundee FC | 3:1 | Falkirk (3.) | ||||
(6.) Livingston FC | 1:3 | Ross County (1.) | ||||
(7.) Morton | 2:2 | Queen o. t. S. (10.) | ||||
(8.) Raith Rovers | 2:1 | Hamilton Acad. (4.) |
32.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 4/10/128:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) Morton | 1:0 | Partick Thistle (6.) | ||||
8:45 PM | ||||||
(3.) Falkirk | 3:0 | Hamilton Acad. (5.) | ||||
(2.) Dundee FC | 1:1 | Queen o. t. S. (10.) | ||||
(8.) Raith Rovers | 0:3 | Livingston FC (4.) | ||||
Wed 4/11/128:45 PM | ||||||
(9.) Ayr United | 1:3 | Ross County (1.) |
33.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/14/124:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Hamilton Acad. | 4:3 | Morton (7.) | ||||
(5.) Livingston FC | 0:1 | Ayr United (9.) | ||||
(6.) Partick Thistle | 1:1 | Raith Rovers (8.) | ||||
(10.) Queen o. t. S. | 0:0 | Falkirk (3.) | ||||
(1.) Ross County | 3:0 | Dundee FC (2.) |
34.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/21/124:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Dundee FC | 0:3 | Partick Thistle (6.) | ||||
(3.) Falkirk | 2:3 | Raith Rovers (8.) | ||||
(4.) Hamilton Acad. | 3:2 | Ayr United (9.) | ||||
(7.) Morton | 1:1 | Ross County (1.) | ||||
(10.) Queen o. t. S. | 0:4 | Livingston FC (5.) |
35.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/28/124:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Ayr United | 3:2 | Dundee FC (2.) | ||||
(4.) Livingston FC | 0:0 | Morton (7.) | ||||
(6.) Partick Thistle | 1:1 | Falkirk (3.) | ||||
(8.) Raith Rovers | 3:1 | Queen o. t. S. (10.) | ||||
(1.) Ross County | 5:1 | Hamilton Acad. (5.) |
36.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 5/5/124:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Dundee FC | 1:0 | Livingston FC (5.) | ||||
(3.) Falkirk | 3:2 | Ayr United (9.) | ||||
(4.) Hamilton Acad. | 2:2 | Partick Thistle (6.) | ||||
(8.) Morton | 1:3 | Raith Rovers (7.) | ||||
(10.) Queen o. t. S. | 3:5 | Ross County (1.) |