Scottish League One
Scotland
League level:
Third Tier
- Number of teams: 10 teams
- Players: 216
- Foreigners: 40 Players 18.5%
- ø-Market value: €3k
- ø-Age: 25.7
Complete Scottish League One schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8/5/234:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Falkirk | 3:0 | Annan Athletic (9.) | ||||
(4.) Hamilton Acad. | 1:0 | Cove Rangers (7.) | ||||
(8.) Montrose | 0:2 | Kelty Hearts (2.) | ||||
(6.) Queen o. t. S. | 3:4 | Alloa Athletic (3.) | ||||
(5.) Stirling Albion | 1:0 | Edinburgh City (10.) |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8/12/234:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Alloa Athletic | 0:1 | Stirling Albion (2.) | ||||
(9.) Annan Athletic | 1:3 | Montrose (6.) | ||||
(8.) Cove Rangers | 2:2 | Falkirk (3.) | ||||
(10.) Edinburgh City | 1:2 | Queen o. t. S. (4.) | ||||
(7.) Kelty Hearts | 0:2 | Hamilton Acad. (1.) |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8/19/234:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Edinburgh City | 0:3 | Hamilton Acad. (1.) | ||||
(4.) Kelty Hearts | 2:1 | Alloa Athletic (7.) | ||||
(8.) Montrose | 0:3 | Cove Rangers (6.) | ||||
(3.) Queen o. t. S. | 3:1 | Annan Athletic (9.) | ||||
Tue 8/22/238:45 PM | ||||||
(2.) Falkirk | 3:0 | Stirling Albion (5.) |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8/26/234:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Annan Athletic | 3:2 | Edinburgh City (10.) | ||||
(6.) Cove Rangers | 1:2 | Queen o. t. S. (3.) | ||||
(1.) Hamilton Acad. | 1:0 | Montrose (8.) | ||||
(4.) Stirling Albion | 1:0 | Kelty Hearts (5.) | ||||
6:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) Alloa Athletic | 1:4 | Falkirk (2.) |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/2/234:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Alloa Athletic | 1:0 | Cove Rangers (8.) | ||||
(10.) Edinburgh City | 0:2 | Falkirk (1.) | ||||
(5.) Kelty Hearts | 1:1 | Annan Athletic (9.) | ||||
(4.) Queen o. t. S. | 2:3 | Montrose (7.) | ||||
(3.) Stirling Albion | 2:2 | Hamilton Acad. (2.) |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/16/234:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Annan Athletic | 3:0 | Stirling Albion (3.) | ||||
(9.) Cove Rangers | 2:2 | Kelty Hearts (6.) | ||||
(1.) Falkirk | 1:0 | Queen o. t. S. (4.) | ||||
(2.) Hamilton Acad. | 2:1 | Alloa Athletic (8.) | ||||
(5.) Montrose | 5:2 | Edinburgh City (10.) |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/23/234:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Annan Athletic | 1:1 | Alloa Athletic (8.) | ||||
(10.) Edinburgh City | 2:2 | Cove Rangers (9.) | ||||
(3.) Montrose | 1:0 | Stirling Albion (4.) | ||||
(5.) Queen o. t. S. | 1:2 | Hamilton Acad. (2.) | ||||
6:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) Kelty Hearts | 1:5 | Falkirk (1.) |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9/29/238:45 PM | ||||||
(2.) Hamilton Acad. | 5:0 | Annan Athletic (8.) | ||||
Sat 9/30/234:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Falkirk | 3:2 | Montrose (3.) | ||||
(4.) Kelty Hearts | 3:1 | Queen o. t. S. (6.) | ||||
(5.) Stirling Albion | 2:2 | Cove Rangers (9.) | ||||
(7.) Alloa Athletic | 1:1 | Edinburgh City (10.) |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/7/234:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Cove Rangers | 3:2 | Annan Athletic (9.) | ||||
(10.) Edinburgh City | 1:4 | Kelty Hearts (4.) | ||||
(1.) Falkirk | 0:0 | Hamilton Acad. (2.) | ||||
(3.) Montrose | 2:1 | Alloa Athletic (8.) | ||||
(7.) Queen o. t. S. | 0:1 | Stirling Albion (5.) |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/21/234:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Alloa Athletic | 3:1 | Kelty Hearts (4.) | ||||
(9.) Annan Athletic | 0:1 | Queen o. t. S. (7.) | ||||
(2.) Hamilton Acad. | 1:1 | Edinburgh City (10.) | ||||
(5.) Stirling Albion | 1:2 | Falkirk (1.) | ||||
Tue 11/14/238:45 PM | ||||||
(6.) Cove Rangers | 1:0 | Montrose (3.) |
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/28/234:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Edinburgh City | 3:2 | Annan Athletic (9.) | ||||
(1.) Falkirk | 3:0 | Alloa Athletic (8.) | ||||
(3.) Kelty Hearts | 1:0 | Stirling Albion (6.) | ||||
(7.) Queen o. t. S. | 0:1 | Cove Rangers (4.) | ||||
6:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) Montrose | 0:3 | Hamilton Acad. (2.) |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 11/4/234:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Annan Athletic | 2:2 | Kelty Hearts (5.) | ||||
(3.) Cove Rangers | 1:0 | Hamilton Acad. (2.) | ||||
(10.) Edinburgh City | 1:5 | Montrose (4.) | ||||
(8.) Queen o. t. S. | 1:1 | Falkirk (1.) | ||||
(7.) Stirling Albion | 0:2 | Alloa Athletic (6.) |
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 11/11/234:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Alloa Athletic | 1:0 | Queen o. t. S. (8.) | ||||
(1.) Falkirk | 2:1 | Edinburgh City (10.) | ||||
(2.) Hamilton Acad. | 5:0 | Stirling Albion (7.) | ||||
(5.) Kelty Hearts | 0:1 | Cove Rangers (3.) | ||||
(4.) Montrose | 1:1 | Annan Athletic (9.) |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 11/18/234:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Cove Rangers | 3:1 | Stirling Albion (7.) | ||||
(10.) Edinburgh City | 3:0 | Alloa Athletic (6.) | ||||
(8.) Queen o. t. S. | 1:3 | Kelty Hearts (4.) | ||||
Tue 11/28/238:45 PM | ||||||
(9.) Annan Athletic | 1:2 | Hamilton Acad. (2.) | ||||
(5.) Montrose | 0:0 | Falkirk (1.) |
15.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12/2/234:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Hamilton Acad. | 5:0 | Queen o. t. S. (8.) | ||||
Tue 1/9/248:45 PM | ||||||
(1.) Falkirk | 4:0 | Cove Rangers (3.) | ||||
Tue 2/6/248:45 PM | ||||||
(7.) Stirling Albion | 0:2 | Montrose (5.) | ||||
Tue 2/13/248:45 PM | ||||||
(6.) Alloa Athletic | 2:1 | Annan Athletic (9.) | ||||
(4.) Kelty Hearts | 3:2 | Edinburgh City (10.) |
16.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12/9/234:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Alloa Athletic | 0:0 | Hamilton Acad. (2.) | ||||
(9.) Annan Athletic | 1:3 | Cove Rangers (3.) | ||||
(10.) Edinburgh City | 1:3 | Stirling Albion (7.) | ||||
(1.) Falkirk | 2:1 | Kelty Hearts (4.) | ||||
(5.) Montrose | 1:4 | Queen o. t. S. (8.) |
17.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12/16/234:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Cove Rangers | 1:2 | Alloa Athletic (6.) | ||||
(2.) Hamilton Acad. | 1:3 | Falkirk (1.) | ||||
(5.) Kelty Hearts | 0:1 | Montrose (4.) | ||||
(7.) Queen o. t. S. | 3:1 | Edinburgh City (10.) | ||||
(8.) Stirling Albion | 1:1 | Annan Athletic (9.) |
18.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12/23/234:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Alloa Athletic | 2:2 | Montrose (4.) | ||||
(9.) Annan Athletic | 0:3 | Falkirk (1.) | ||||
(3.) Cove Rangers | 7:2 | Edinburgh City (10.) | ||||
(2.) Hamilton Acad. | 1:1 | Kelty Hearts (5.) | ||||
(8.) Stirling Albion | 1:1 | Queen o. t. S. (7.) |
19.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12/30/234:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Edinburgh City | 2:5 | Hamilton Acad. (2.) | ||||
(1.) Falkirk | 5:0 | Stirling Albion (8.) | ||||
(4.) Montrose | 1:1 | Cove Rangers (3.) | ||||
(7.) Queen o. t. S. | 2:1 | Annan Athletic (9.) | ||||
Tue 3/19/248:45 PM | ||||||
(5.) Kelty Hearts | 2:1 | Alloa Athletic (6.) |
20.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1/6/244:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Alloa Athletic | 3:1 | Edinburgh City (10.) | ||||
(9.) Annan Athletic | 2:2 | Montrose (4.) | ||||
(3.) Cove Rangers | 2:2 | Kelty Hearts (5.) | ||||
(1.) Falkirk | 1:0 | Queen o. t. S. (7.) | ||||
Tue 2/27/248:45 PM | ||||||
(8.) Stirling Albion | 0:0 | Hamilton Acad. (2.) |
21.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1/13/244:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Edinburgh City | 2:2 | Falkirk (1.) | ||||
(2.) Hamilton Acad. | 2:0 | Cove Rangers (3.) | ||||
(4.) Kelty Hearts | 1:1 | Annan Athletic (9.) | ||||
(5.) Montrose | 0:1 | Stirling Albion (8.) | ||||
(7.) Queen o. t. S. | 1:1 | Alloa Athletic (6.) |
22.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1/27/244:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Alloa Athletic | 0:5 | Falkirk (1.) | ||||
(9.) Annan Athletic | 3:0 | Edinburgh City (10.) | ||||
(3.) Cove Rangers | 0:2 | Queen o. t. S. (7.) | ||||
(2.) Hamilton Acad. | 1:1 | Montrose (4.) | ||||
(8.) Stirling Albion | 5:0 | Kelty Hearts (5.) |
23.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/3/244:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Annan Athletic | 2:3 | Alloa Athletic (5.) | ||||
(10.) Edinburgh City | 0:3 | Kelty Hearts (4.) | ||||
(7.) Queen o. t. S. | 0:2 | Hamilton Acad. (2.) | ||||
(8.) Stirling Albion | 2:2 | Cove Rangers (3.) | ||||
Tue 2/20/248:45 PM | ||||||
(1.) Falkirk | 3:0 | Montrose (6.) |
24.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/10/244:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Alloa Athletic | 1:0 | Stirling Albion (8.) | ||||
(2.) Hamilton Acad. | 2:3 | Annan Athletic (9.) | ||||
(5.) Kelty Hearts | 0:0 | Queen o. t. S. (7.) | ||||
(6.) Montrose | 3:0 | Edinburgh City (10.) | ||||
Tue 3/5/248:45 PM | ||||||
(4.) Cove Rangers | 0:1 | Falkirk (1.) |
25.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/17/244:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Alloa Athletic | 4:1 | Cove Rangers (5.) | ||||
(9.) Annan Athletic | 2:1 | Stirling Albion (8.) | ||||
(10.) Edinburgh City | 1:1 | Queen o. t. S. (7.) | ||||
(1.) Falkirk | 3:2 | Hamilton Acad. (2.) | ||||
(4.) Montrose | 4:2 | Kelty Hearts (6.) |
26.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/24/244:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Cove Rangers | 2:1 | Annan Athletic (9.) | ||||
(2.) Hamilton Acad. | 1:2 | Alloa Athletic (3.) | ||||
(6.) Kelty Hearts | 0:1 | Falkirk (1.) | ||||
(7.) Stirling Albion | 4:0 | Edinburgh City (10.) | ||||
6:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) Queen o. t. S. | 2:3 | Montrose (4.) |
27.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/2/244:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Edinburgh City | 0:2 | Cove Rangers (5.) | ||||
(1.) Falkirk | 1:1 | Annan Athletic (9.) | ||||
(6.) Kelty Hearts | 0:5 | Hamilton Acad. (2.) | ||||
(3.) Montrose | 4:3 | Alloa Athletic (4.) | ||||
(8.) Queen o. t. S. | 2:2 | Stirling Albion (7.) |
28.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/9/244:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Alloa Athletic | 3:0 | Kelty Hearts (6.) | ||||
(9.) Annan Athletic | 2:1 | Queen o. t. S. (8.) | ||||
(5.) Cove Rangers | 1:4 | Montrose (3.) | ||||
(2.) Hamilton Acad. | 1:0 | Edinburgh City (10.) | ||||
(7.) Stirling Albion | 1:2 | Falkirk (1.) |
29.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/16/244:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Edinburgh City | 2:5 | Alloa Athletic (3.) | ||||
(2.) Hamilton Acad. | 3:0 | Stirling Albion (7.) | ||||
(6.) Kelty Hearts | 0:1 | Cove Rangers (5.) | ||||
(4.) Montrose | 1:1 | Annan Athletic (9.) | ||||
6:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) Queen o. t. S. | 1:4 | Falkirk (1.) |
30.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/23/244:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Alloa Athletic | 0:2 | Queen o. t. S. (8.) | ||||
(9.) Annan Athletic | 3:2 | Kelty Hearts (6.) | ||||
(5.) Cove Rangers | 1:3 | Hamilton Acad. (2.) | ||||
(1.) Falkirk | 4:1 | Edinburgh City (10.) | ||||
(7.) Stirling Albion | 1:0 | Montrose (4.) |
31.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/30/244:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Alloa Athletic | 1:1 | Annan Athletic (9.) | ||||
(4.) Cove Rangers | 4:2 | Stirling Albion (8.) | ||||
(2.) Hamilton Acad. | 0:0 | Queen o. t. S. (7.) | ||||
(6.) Kelty Hearts | 3:1 | Edinburgh City (10.) | ||||
6:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) Montrose | 1:7 | Falkirk (1.) |
32.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/6/244:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Annan Athletic | 1:3 | Hamilton Acad. (2.) | ||||
(7.) Queen o. t. S. | 1:2 | Kelty Hearts (6.) | ||||
(8.) Stirling Albion | 1:5 | Alloa Athletic (3.) | ||||
6:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) Falkirk | 5:1 | Cove Rangers (5.) | ||||
Tue 4/16/248:45 PM | ||||||
(10.) Edinburgh City | 1:0 | Montrose (4.) |
33.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/13/244:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Alloa Athletic | 0:0 | Montrose (4.) | ||||
(8.) Annan Athletic | 4:2 | Cove Rangers (5.) | ||||
(6.) Kelty Hearts | 1:0 | Stirling Albion (9.) | ||||
(7.) Queen o. t. S. | 2:0 | Edinburgh City (10.) | ||||
6:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) Hamilton Acad. | 0:2 | Falkirk (1.) |
34.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/20/244:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Edinburgh City | 1:2 | Annan Athletic (8.) | ||||
(1.) Falkirk | 2:2 | Kelty Hearts (6.) | ||||
(4.) Montrose | 1:2 | Hamilton Acad. (2.) | ||||
(9.) Stirling Albion | 0:0 | Queen o. t. S. (7.) | ||||
6:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) Cove Rangers | 2:3 | Alloa Athletic (3.) |
35.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/27/244:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Alloa Athletic | 0:1 | Hamilton Acad. (2.) | ||||
(8.) Annan Athletic | 3:3 | Falkirk (1.) | ||||
(10.) Edinburgh City | 1:3 | Stirling Albion (9.) | ||||
(6.) Kelty Hearts | 0:2 | Montrose (4.) | ||||
(7.) Queen o. t. S. | 2:0 | Cove Rangers (5.) |
36.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 5/4/244:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Cove Rangers | 3:1 | Edinburgh City (10.) | ||||
(1.) Falkirk | 2:2 | Alloa Athletic (3.) | ||||
(2.) Hamilton Acad. | 4:1 | Kelty Hearts (6.) | ||||
(4.) Montrose | 3:2 | Queen o. t. S. (7.) | ||||
(9.) Stirling Albion | 1:1 | Annan Athletic (8.) |