Ehrenpromotion
Luxembourg
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 447
- Foreigners: 249 Players 55.7%
- ø-Market value: €0k
- ø-Age: 26.6
Matchday 18 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(14.) CSG | 3:3 | Canach (13.) | ||
Fri
Mar 1, 2024
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
W W D | Form | L L W | ||
Sporting record from 6 matches | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(6.) Rodang | 2:1 | YBW (12.) | ||
Sat
Mar 2, 2024
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
Stan Jahrmärker | ||||
Course of play | ||||
24' | 1:0 | |||
56' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 74' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(8.) FC Koe | 2:3 | USR (5.) | ||
Sun
Mar 3, 2024
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
L W L | Form | W D D | ||
Sporting record from 3 matches | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(4.) Hoster | 1:2 | Mamer (3.) | ||
Sun
Mar 3, 2024
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
L D L | Form | W W L | ||
Sporting record from 8 matches | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(10.) FC Blo | 0:2 | FC Ber (16.) | ||
Sun
Mar 3, 2024
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
200 · Carlos Rodrigues Sacras | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 10' | |||
0:2 | 77' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(9.) FC Rés | 2:2 | FC Lor (11.) | ||
Sun
Mar 3, 2024
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
L W L | Form | W L W | ||
Sporting record from 2 matches | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(15.) FC Al | 1:0 | Beggen (7.) | ||
Sun
Mar 3, 2024
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
L L D | Form | L L D | ||
Sporting record from 2 matches | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(2.) SCB | 2:0 | Ett. (1.) | ||
Sun
Mar 3, 2024
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Antonio Ferreira | ||||
Course of play | ||||
83' | 1:0 | |||
90+4' | 2:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table Ehrenpromotion 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SC Bettembourg | 18 | 14 | 34 | |
2 | E. Ettelbrück | 18 | 12 | 32 | |
3 | FC Mamer 32 | 18 | 14 | 31 | |
4 | US Rumelange | 18 | 5 | 29 | |
5 | FC Rodange 91 | 18 | 4 | 29 | |
6 | US Hostert | 18 | 4 | 26 | |
7 | Avenir Beggen | 18 | 0 | 25 | |
7 | FC Koeppchen | 18 | 0 | 25 | |
9 | Walferdange | 18 | 1 | 24 | |
10 | Lorentzweiler | 18 | -6 | 23 | |
11 | Medernach | 18 | -3 | 22 | |
12 | Jeunesse Canach | 18 | -9 | 22 | |
13 | Weiler | 18 | -10 | 22 | |
14 | CS Grevenmacher | 18 | -6 | 20 | |
15 | Steinsel | 18 | -5 | 19 | |
16 | Berbourg | 18 | -15 | 17 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...