Vyschaya Liga (- 1991)
UdSSR
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
CSKA Moscow
Record-holding champions:
Dynamo Kyiv 13 time(s)
- Number of teams: 0 teams
- Players: 0
- Foreigners: 0 Players %
- ø-Market value: -
Matchday 19 1989
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(13.) Ararat | 3:0 | Zenit (15.) | ||
Tue
Jul 25, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.900 · Myroslav Stupar | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45' | 1:0 | |||
58' | 2:0 | |||
65' | 3:0 | |||
(16.) LOKO | 0:2 | Pamir (14.) | ||
Tue
Jul 25, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.500 · Vladimir Sharoyan | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 68' | |||
0:2 | 84' | |||
(4.) Dynamo | 0:0 | Dinamo (9.) | ||
Tue
Jul 25, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
43.000 · Taras Bezubyak |
(11.) Shakht | 1:2 | Metal (7.) | ||
Tue
Jul 25, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
18.500 · Aleksandr Lunin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 20' | |||
29' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 82' | |||
(8.) DMinsk | 4:1 | Dnipro (2.) | ||
Tue
Jul 25, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
22.000 · Rafik Kuliev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 28' | |||
38' | 2:1 | |||
78' | 3:1 | |||
90' | 4:1 | |||
(5.) ZAL | 1:0 | Odessa (6.) | ||
Tue
Jul 25, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
11.500 · Aleksey Baryshnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
52' | 1:0 | |||
(1.) SPA | 0:0 | Torped (3.) | ||
Wed
Jul 26, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
35.000 · Aleksandr Kirillov |
(10.) Dinamo | 1:1 | Rotor (12.) | ||
Tue
Sep 26, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.700 · Myroslav Stupar | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 54' | |||
60' | 1:1 | |||
Table Vyschaya Liga (- 1991) 1989
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 19 | 26 | 30:8 | |
2 | Torpedo Moskau | 19 | 11 | 25:13 | |
3 | Dnipro | 19 | 4 | 24:14 | |
4 | Zalgiris | 19 | 4 | 23:15 | |
5 | Dynamo Kyiv | 19 | 8 | 23:15 | |
6 | Metalist Kharkiv | 19 | 4 | 22:16 | |
7 | Chornomorets | 19 | 1 | 21:17 | |
8 | Dinamo Minsk | 19 | 4 | 20:18 | |
9 | Dinamo Moscow | 19 | 5 | 19:19 | |
10 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 19 | -1 | 17:21 | |
11 | Ararat Erewan | 19 | -9 | 16:22 | |
12 | Rotor Volgograd | 19 | -4 | 16:22 | |
13 | Shakhtar D. | 19 | -6 | 15:23 | |
14 | Pamir | 19 | -12 | 14:24 | |
15 | Zenit Leningrad | 19 | -18 | 11:27 | |
16 | Loko Moskau | 19 | -17 | 8:30 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...