Vyschaya Liga (- 1991)
UdSSR
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
CSKA Moscow
Record-holding champions:
Dynamo Kyiv 13 time(s)
- Number of teams: 0 teams
- Players: 0
- Foreigners: 0 Players %
- ø-Market value: -
Matchday 20 1989
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(15.) Zenit | 2:2 | Dynamo (5.) | ||
Fri
Jul 14, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
16.000 · Sergey Khusainov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
36' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 39' | |||
1:2 | 62' | |||
83' | 2:2 | |||
(9.) Dinamo | 0:0 | SPA (1.) | ||
Sun
Jul 30, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
43.000 sold out · Valeri Butenko |
(7.) Odessa | 2:1 | Shakht (13.) | ||
Mon
Jul 31, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
15.500 · Petro Kobychik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
24' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 42' | |||
48' | 2:1 | |||
(12.) Rotor | 1:1 | ZAL (4.) | ||
Mon
Jul 31, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
25.000 · Anatoliy Popov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
42' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 72' | |||
(14.) Pamir | 1:0 | Ararat (11.) | ||
Mon
Jul 31, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
20.000 · Nikolay Yurov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
30' | 1:0 | |||
(3.) Dnipro | 3:0 | Dinamo (10.) | ||
Mon
Jul 31, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
9.000 · Izrail Gurman | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | 1:0 | |||
68' | 2:0 | |||
78' | 3:0 | |||
(6.) Metal | 0:1 | LOKO (16.) | ||
Mon
Jul 31, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.500 · Aleksandr Khokhryakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 19' | |||
(2.) Torped | 1:2 | DMinsk (8.) | ||
Mon
Jul 31, 1989
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
8.600 · Guram Sepiashvili | ||||
Course of play | ||||
43' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 49' | |||
1:2 | 57' | |||
65' | ||||
Table Vyschaya Liga (- 1991) 1989
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 20 | 26 | 31:9 | |
2 | Dnipro | 20 | 7 | 26:14 | |
3 | Torpedo Moskau | 20 | 10 | 25:15 | |
4 | Zalgiris | 20 | 4 | 24:16 | |
5 | Dynamo Kyiv | 20 | 8 | 24:16 | |
6 | Chornomorets | 20 | 2 | 23:17 | |
7 | Dinamo Minsk | 20 | 5 | 22:18 | |
8 | Metalist Kharkiv | 20 | 3 | 22:18 | |
9 | Dinamo Moscow | 20 | 5 | 20:20 | |
10 | Rotor Volgograd | 20 | -4 | 17:23 | |
11 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 20 | -4 | 17:23 | |
12 | Ararat Erewan | 20 | -10 | 16:24 | |
13 | Pamir | 20 | -11 | 16:24 | |
14 | Shakhtar D. | 20 | -7 | 15:25 | |
15 | Zenit Leningrad | 20 | -18 | 12:28 | |
16 | Loko Moskau | 20 | -16 | 10:30 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...