Vyschaya Liga (- 1991)
UdSSR
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
CSKA Moscow
Record-holding champions:
Dynamo Kyiv 13 time(s)
- Number of teams: 0 teams
- Players: 0
- Foreigners: 0 Players %
- ø-Market value: -
Matchday 4 1989
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(12.) DMinsk | 2:1 | Pamir (16.) | ||
Thu
Mar 30, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
13.500 · Aleksey Baryshnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 32' | |||
55' | 1:1 | |||
90' | 2:1 | |||
(11.) ZAL | 0:0 | Dinamo (10.) | ||
Thu
Mar 30, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
11.000 · Myroslav Stupar |
(7.) Metal | 2:1 | Shakht (4.) | ||
Thu
Mar 30, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
11.600 · Aleksandr Lunin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
43' | 1:0 | |||
63' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 81' | |||
(15.) Rotor | 0:3 | SPA (1.) | ||
Thu
Mar 30, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
38.000 sold out · Guram Sepiashvili | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 24' | |||
0:2 | 41' | |||
0:3 | 45' | |||
(6.) Torped | 0:0 | Dinamo (9.) | ||
Thu
Mar 30, 1989
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
4.800 · Taras Bezubyak |
(2.) Dynamo | 4:0 | Odessa (5.) | ||
Fri
Mar 31, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
50.200 · Aleksey Spirin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | 1:0 | |||
48' | 2:0 | |||
65' | 3:0 | |||
83' | 4:0 | |||
(14.) LOKO | 0:1 | Dnipro (3.) | ||
Fri
Mar 31, 1989
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
2.500 · Voldemar Medvedskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 55' | |||
(13.) Zenit | 0:1 | Ararat (8.) | ||
Sat
Apr 1, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
25.000 · Viktor Filippov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 71' | |||
Table Vyschaya Liga (- 1991) 1989
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 4 | 8 | 7:1 | |
1 | Dynamo Kyiv | 4 | 8 | 7:1 | |
3 | Dnipro | 4 | 4 | 6:2 | |
4 | Metalist Kharkiv | 4 | 2 | 5:3 | |
5 | Ararat Erewan | 4 | -1 | 5:3 | |
6 | Torpedo Moskau | 4 | 2 | 5:3 | |
7 | Dinamo Minsk | 4 | 0 | 4:4 | |
8 | Shakhtar D. | 4 | 0 | 4:4 | |
9 | Chornomorets | 4 | -2 | 4:4 | |
10 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 4 | 0 | 4:4 | |
11 | Dinamo Moscow | 4 | -1 | 3:5 | |
11 | Zalgiris | 4 | -1 | 3:5 | |
13 | Zenit Leningrad | 4 | -5 | 2:6 | |
14 | Loko Moskau | 4 | -2 | 2:6 | |
15 | Rotor Volgograd | 4 | -5 | 2:6 | |
16 | Pamir | 4 | -7 | 1:7 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...