Fortuna Liga
Czech Republic
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
AC Sparta Prague
Record-holding champions:
AC Sparta Prague 14 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
11. Pos. 36.050 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 451
- Foreigners: 134 Players 29.7%
- ø-Market value: €614k
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 11 18/19
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(5.) Zlin | 0:1 | FCSL (9.) | ||
Fri
Oct 5, 2018
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
3.182 · Jiri Houdek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
64' | ||||
0:1 | 68' | |||
(8.) FKMB | 2:2 | Banik (4.) | ||
Sat
Oct 6, 2018
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
4.556 · Miroslav Zelinka | ||||
Course of play | ||||
39' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 49' | |||
1:2 | 56' | |||
86' | ||||
90+4' | 2:2 | |||
(15.) Sigma | 1:0 | Sparta (3.) | ||
Sat
Oct 6, 2018
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
7.259 · Pavel Franek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
36' | 1:0 | |||
(12.) Opava | 0:1 | BOH (10.) | ||
Sun
Oct 7, 2018
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
1.382 · Pavel Orel | ||||
Course of play | ||||
47' | ||||
0:1 | 68' | |||
87' | ||||
(11.) KAR | 0:2 | Dukla (16.) | ||
Sun
Oct 7, 2018
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
3.612 · Petr Ardeleanu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 64' | |||
0:2 | 90+3' | |||
(6.) JAB | 2:0 | FCS (14.) | ||
Sun
Oct 7, 2018
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
2.225 · Ondrej Lerch | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
38' | 2:0 | |||
(2.) Plzen | 1:0 | FKT (13.) | ||
Sun
Oct 7, 2018
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
9.581 · Karel Hrubes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
60' | 1:0 | |||
84' | ||||
(1.) Slavia | 4:1 | Pribr. (7.) | ||
Sun
Oct 7, 2018
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
10.747 · Pavel Kralovec | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 15' | |||
32' | 2:1 | |||
35' | 3:1 | |||
75' | 4:1 | |||
Table Fortuna Liga 18/19
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Slavia Prague | 11 | 20 | 27 | |
2 | Viktoria Plzen | 11 | 7 | 27 | |
3 | Sparta Prague | 11 | 12 | 23 | |
4 | Banik Ostrava | 11 | 10 | 23 | |
5 | Fastav Zlin | 11 | 8 | 20 | |
6 | Jablonec | 11 | 7 | 19 | |
7 | Slovan Liberec | 11 | 1 | 16 | |
8 | Bohemians 1905 | 11 | -1 | 15 | |
9 | 1.FK Pribram | 11 | -4 | 14 | |
10 | Mlada Boleslav | 11 | -1 | 14 | |
11 | Karvina | 11 | -7 | 10 | |
12 | SFC Opava | 11 | -8 | 10 | |
13 | Slovacko | 11 | -13 | 9 | |
14 | Teplice | 11 | -8 | 9 | |
15 | Sigma Olomouc | 11 | -11 | 9 | |
16 | Dukla Prague | 11 | -12 | 7 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...