Cymru North
Wales
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 356
- Foreigners: 117 Players 32.9%
- ø-Market value: €0k
- ø-Age: 26.0
Matchday 7 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(12.) Gresfo | 1:3 | Caersw (4.) | ||
Sat
Nov 25, 2023
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
78 · Patrick Wilding | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 10' | |||
29' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 39' | |||
44' | ||||
1:3 | 64' | |||
(3.) Airbus | 5:3 | Mold (7.) | ||
Fri
Dec 8, 2023
- 8:30 PM
|
||||
229 · Aled Williams | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 6' | |||
14' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 45' | |||
72' | 2:2 | |||
2:3 | 80' | |||
83' | 3:3 | |||
87' | 4:3 | |||
90+3' | 5:3 | |||
(1.) Holywe | 1:0 | Ruthin (8.) | ||
Tue
Dec 19, 2023
- 8:30 PM
|
||||
Iolo Williams | ||||
Course of play | ||||
35' | 1:0 | |||
(9.) Buckle | 2:3 | Llandu (14.) | ||
Wed
Dec 20, 2023
- 8:30 PM
|
||||
211 · Karl Berry | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 23' | |||
29' | 1:1 | |||
72' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 80' | |||
2:3 | 90+6' | |||
(5.) B1876 | 1:4 | FTU (2.) | ||
Wed
Dec 20, 2023
- 8:30 PM
|
||||
312 · Andy Harms | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 22' | |||
0:2 | 32' | |||
0:3 | 46' | |||
0:4 | 58' | |||
84' | 1:4 | |||
(11.) CPD Po | 0:1 | Llanid (16.) | ||
Sat
Jan 27, 2024
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
237 · Richard Wright | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 83' | |||
(15.) AAA | 0:3 | Presta (13.) | ||
Sat
Feb 17, 2024
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
Conor Charlton-Fleming | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 28' | |||
0:2 | 35' | |||
0:3 | 45+1' | |||
90+3' | ||||
(10.) Guilsf | 4:1 | Denbig (6.) | ||
Sat
Mar 23, 2024
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
90 · Arthur Smallman | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
40' | 2:0 | |||
56' | 3:0 | |||
72' | 4:0 | |||
4:1 | 81' | |||
90' | ||||
Table Cymru North 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Holywell | 7 | 16 | 21 | |
2 | Flint Town | 7 | 13 | 19 | |
3 | Airbus UK | 7 | 11 | 18 | |
4 | Caersws | 7 | 7 | 13 | |
5 | Guilsfield | 7 | 2 | 11 | |
6 | Bangor 1876 | 7 | -3 | 9 | |
7 | Denbigh | 7 | -3 | 9 | |
8 | Mold Alex | 7 | -7 | 9 | |
9 | Ruthin | 7 | -1 | 8 | |
10 | Buckley | 7 | -2 | 8 | |
11 | Prestatyn | 7 | 1 | 7 | |
12 | Porthmadog | 7 | 0 | 7 | |
13 | Llandudno | 7 | -3 | 6 | |
14 | Gresford | 7 | -6 | 5 | |
15 | Llanidloes | 7 | -13 | 5 | |
16 | Chirk AAA | 7 | -12 | 3 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...