Vtora Liga
Bulgaria
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 431
- Foreigners: 59 Players 13.7%
- ø-Market value: €83k
- ø-Age: 24.6
- Most valuable player: Dimitar Sheytanov €500k
Matchday 11 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(7.) Dunav | 0:0 | Marek (3.) | ||
Tue
Sep 26, 2023
- 2:15 PM
|
||||
Stefan Gurkov |
(8.) Str Sl | 1:0 | Belasi (15.) | ||
Wed
Sep 27, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Georgi Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
51' | 1:0 | |||
(12.) Pleven | 1:0 | CSKAII (9.) | ||
Wed
Sep 27, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
1.200 · Kristiyan Todorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
90+2' | 1:0 | |||
(2.) MON | 2:0 | Bdin (16.) | ||
Wed
Sep 27, 2023
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
Vangel Vangelov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | 1:0 | |||
58' | 2:0 | |||
(14.) Cherno | 0:0 | Burgas (10.) | ||
Wed
Sep 27, 2023
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
Mihael Pavlov |
(1.) Sept S | 3:1 | Mar Pd (11.) | ||
Thu
Sep 28, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Ivelin Zanev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 2' | |||
38' | 1:1 | |||
45+2' | 2:1 | |||
59' | ||||
64' | 3:1 | |||
(17.) Lud II | 3:1 | Svoge (18.) | ||
Thu
Sep 28, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Boris Popov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
16' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 28' | |||
57' | 3:1 | |||
(5.) Dobr. | 2:0 | Sp Var (4.) | ||
Thu
Sep 28, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Denislav Stalev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
26' | 1:0 | |||
75' | 2:0 | |||
(13.) Litex | 0:0 | Yantra (6.) | ||
Fri
Sep 29, 2023
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
Mariyan Grebencharski |
Table Vtora Liga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Septemvri Sofia | 11 | 10 | 27 | |
2 | Montana | 11 | 9 | 24 | |
3 | Marek Dupnitsa | 11 | 5 | 22 | |
4 | Dob. Dobrich | 11 | 6 | 19 | |
5 | Spartak Varna | 11 | 3 | 19 | |
6 | Strumska Slava | 11 | 3 | 17 | |
7 | Yantra | 11 | 2 | 17 | |
8 | Dunav | 11 | -1 | 16 | |
9 | Spartak Pleven | 11 | -1 | 15 | |
10 | Chern. Burgas | 11 | -1 | 14 | |
11 | CSKA 1948 II | 11 | -2 | 14 | |
12 | Litex Lovech | 11 | -4 | 13 | |
13 | Maritsa | 11 | -5 | 13 | |
14 | C. Balchik | 11 | -2 | 11 | |
15 | Ludogorets II | 11 | -3 | 11 | |
16 | Belasitsa | 11 | -4 | 9 | |
17 | Bdin Vidin | 11 | -6 | 8 | |
18 | Sportist Svoge | 11 | -9 | 6 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...