Vtora Liga
Bulgaria
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 431
- Foreigners: 59 Players 13.7%
- ø-Market value: €83k
- ø-Age: 24.6
- Most valuable player: Dimitar Sheytanov €500k
Matchday 9 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(9.) Dunav | 0:1 | Sp Var (3.) | ||
Sun
Sep 17, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Vasil Minev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
71' | ||||
0:1 | 80' | |||
(14.) Lud II | 0:2 | Pleven (12.) | ||
Sun
Sep 17, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Hristiyana Guteva | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 53' | |||
0:2 | 87' | |||
(8.) Dobr. | 1:0 | Bdin (17.) | ||
Sun
Sep 17, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Krasimir Krastev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
(10.) Str Sl | 2:1 | Burgas (6.) | ||
Sun
Sep 17, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Dimo Dimov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 20' | |||
34' | 1:1 | |||
74' | ||||
76' | ||||
81' | 2:1 | |||
(18.) Cherno | 2:0 | Svoge (15.) | ||
Sun
Sep 17, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Stanimir Todorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | 1:0 | |||
88' | 2:0 | |||
(7.) Mar Pd | 0:1 | Marek (5.) | ||
Mon
Sep 18, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Ivan Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 21' | |||
(1.) Sept S | 2:0 | Belasi (13.) | ||
Mon
Sep 18, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Mustafa Shefket | ||||
Course of play | ||||
49' | 1:0 | |||
90+4' | 2:0 | |||
(16.) Litex | 3:0 | CSKAII (11.) | ||
Mon
Sep 18, 2023
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
Martin Velikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
52' | 1:0 | |||
60' | 2:0 | |||
68' | 3:0 | |||
(4.) MON | 2:0 | Yantra (2.) | ||
Tue
Sep 19, 2023
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
Martin Markov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
55' | 1:0 | |||
82' | 2:0 | |||
Table Vtora Liga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Septemvri Sofia | 9 | 7 | 21 | |
2 | Spartak Varna | 9 | 6 | 19 | |
3 | Montana | 9 | 6 | 18 | |
4 | Marek Dupnitsa | 9 | 2 | 18 | |
5 | Yantra | 9 | 4 | 16 | |
6 | Dob. Dobrich | 9 | 4 | 15 | |
7 | Strumska Slava | 9 | 3 | 14 | |
8 | Chern. Burgas | 9 | 0 | 13 | |
9 | Maritsa | 9 | -2 | 13 | |
10 | Spartak Pleven | 9 | 1 | 12 | |
11 | Dunav | 9 | -2 | 12 | |
12 | CSKA 1948 II | 9 | -2 | 11 | |
13 | Litex Lovech | 9 | -5 | 9 | |
14 | Belasitsa | 9 | -3 | 8 | |
15 | Ludogorets II | 9 | -4 | 8 | |
16 | C. Balchik | 9 | -4 | 7 | |
17 | Sportist Svoge | 9 | -6 | 6 | |
18 | Bdin Vidin | 9 | -5 | 5 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...