Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 22 2006
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(9.) Naftan | 2:0 | Darida (7.) | ||
Sat
Sep 30, 2006
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
1.000 · Andrey Zhukov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
11' | 2:0 | |||
(13.) Lokomo | 3:2 | Brest (8.) | ||
Sat
Sep 30, 2006
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
500 · Dmitri Abushkevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | 1:0 | |||
47' | 2:0 | |||
53' | ||||
2:1 | 71' | |||
74' | ||||
75' | 3:1 | |||
3:2 | 90+3' | |||
(14.) Belshi | 1:3 | DMinsk (5.) | ||
Sat
Sep 30, 2006
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
2.800 · Sergey Sakharevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 70' | |||
1:2 | 78' | |||
1:3 | 80' | |||
(12.) Torped | 0:1 | MTZ-Ri (3.) | ||
Sat
Sep 30, 2006
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
1.800 · Viktor Chernik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 63' | |||
(11.) Dnepr | 0:1 | Neman (10.) | ||
Sat
Sep 30, 2006
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
500 · Gennadi Yarets | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 63' | |||
(4.) ShakhS | 3:1 | Lokomo (6.) | ||
Sat
Sep 30, 2006
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
3.500 · Valeri Velichko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
46' | 2:0 | |||
56' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 62' | |||
(2.) Gomel | 0:1 | BATE (1.) | ||
Sat
Sep 30, 2006
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
6.000 · Gediminas Mazeika | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 90+4' | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2006
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BATE Borisov | 22 | 16 | 47 | |
2 | MTZ-Ripo Minsk | 22 | 21 | 42 | |
3 | Soligorsk | 22 | 16 | 42 | |
4 | Dinamo Minsk | 22 | 16 | 42 | |
5 | Gomel | 22 | 10 | 40 | |
6 | Vitebsk | 22 | 4 | 33 | |
7 | Darida | 22 | 3 | 33 | |
8 | Dinamo Brest | 22 | -10 | 29 | |
9 | Naftan | 22 | 2 | 28 | |
10 | Neman Grodno | 22 | -6 | 25 | |
11 | Dnepr-Transmash | 22 | -13 | 22 | |
12 | Torpedo Zhodino | 22 | -11 | 20 | |
13 | Lokomotiv Minsk | 22 | -23 | 16 | |
14 | Belshina | 22 | -25 | 8 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...