Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 23 2006
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(7.) Darida | 1:0 | Belshi (14.) | ||
Sun
Oct 15, 2006
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
500 · Gennadi Yarets | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
62' | ||||
(12.) Torped | 1:0 | ShakhS (3.) | ||
Sun
Oct 15, 2006
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
1.000 · Antuan Mayorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
63' | 1:0 | |||
(8.) Brest | 0:0 | Lokomo (6.) | ||
Sun
Oct 15, 2006
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
1.000 · Viktor Chernik |
(10.) Neman | 2:3 | Naftan (9.) | ||
Sun
Oct 15, 2006
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
1.700 · Igor Kruk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
28' | ||||
1:1 | 34' | |||
1:2 | 43' | |||
1:3 | 63' | |||
82' | 2:3 | |||
(2.) MTZ-Ri | 3:1 | Dnepr (11.) | ||
Sun
Oct 15, 2006
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
500 · Sergey Shmolik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
28' | 2:0 | |||
36' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 90+1' | |||
(1.) BATE | 4:2 | Lokomo (13.) | ||
Sun
Oct 15, 2006
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
3.100 · Georgi Verbitskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
32' | 2:0 | |||
40' | 3:0 | |||
52' | 4:0 | |||
4:1 | 56' | |||
4:2 | 57' | |||
(4.) DMinsk | 4:1 | Gomel (5.) | ||
Sun
Oct 15, 2006
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
1.200 · Yuri Maistrov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
33' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 43' | |||
46' | 2:1 | |||
49' | 3:1 | |||
65' | 4:1 | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2006
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BATE Borisov | 23 | 18 | 50 | |
2 | MTZ-Ripo Minsk | 23 | 23 | 45 | |
3 | Dinamo Minsk | 23 | 19 | 45 | |
4 | Soligorsk | 23 | 15 | 42 | |
5 | Gomel | 23 | 7 | 40 | |
6 | Darida | 23 | 4 | 36 | |
7 | Vitebsk | 23 | 4 | 34 | |
8 | Naftan | 23 | 3 | 31 | |
9 | Dinamo Brest | 23 | -10 | 30 | |
10 | Neman Grodno | 23 | -7 | 25 | |
11 | Torpedo Zhodino | 23 | -10 | 23 | |
12 | Dnepr-Transmash | 23 | -15 | 22 | |
13 | Lokomotiv Minsk | 23 | -25 | 16 | |
14 | Belshina | 23 | -26 | 8 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...