Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 5 2006
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(11.) Brest | 1:0 | Dnepr (6.) | ||
Tue
May 9, 2006
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
3.700 · Antuan Mayorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
(2.) Gomel | 2:0 | ShakhS (3.) | ||
Tue
May 9, 2006
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
11.200 · Valeri Velichko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
28' | 1:0 | |||
67' | 2:0 | |||
(1.) Darida | 2:1 | Neman (13.) | ||
Tue
May 9, 2006
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Andrey Zhukov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | 1:0 | |||
65' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 89' | |||
(10.) DMinsk | 1:3 | MTZ-Ri (4.) | ||
Tue
May 9, 2006
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
2.700 · Yuri Maistrov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 17' | |||
0:2 | 43' | |||
0:3 | 47' | |||
59' | 1:3 | |||
85' | ||||
(5.) Lokomo | 1:2 | Naftan (7.) | ||
Tue
May 9, 2006
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
5.200 · Sergey Shmolik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 45' | |||
0:2 | 61' | |||
86' | 1:2 | |||
(8.) BATE | 1:0 | Torped (9.) | ||
Tue
May 9, 2006
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
2.900 · Igor Kruk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
51' | ||||
87' | 1:0 | |||
(12.) Lokomo | 1:0 | Belshi (14.) | ||
Wed
May 10, 2006
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Yuri Kuntsevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
36' | 1:0 | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2006
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Darida | 5 | 6 | 13 | |
2 | Gomel | 5 | 7 | 12 | |
3 | MTZ-Ripo Minsk | 5 | 8 | 11 | |
4 | Soligorsk | 5 | 2 | 9 | |
5 | Naftan | 5 | -1 | 9 | |
6 | BATE Borisov | 5 | 1 | 8 | |
7 | Vitebsk | 5 | 1 | 6 | |
8 | Dinamo Brest | 5 | -1 | 6 | |
9 | Dnepr-Transmash | 5 | -2 | 6 | |
10 | Lokomotiv Minsk | 5 | -3 | 6 | |
11 | Torpedo Zhodino | 5 | -3 | 5 | |
12 | Dinamo Minsk | 5 | -4 | 4 | |
13 | Neman Grodno | 5 | -4 | 2 | |
14 | Belshina | 5 | -7 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...