Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 10 2008
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(6.) ShakhS | 3:1 | Lokomo (10.) | ||
Sat
Jun 14, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
1.080 · Andrey Zhukov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
34' | 1:0 | |||
40' | 2:0 | |||
53' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 56' | |||
(7.) Naftan | 2:3 | MTZ-Ri (1.) | ||
Sat
Jun 14, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
700 · Aleksey Kulbakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 8' | |||
37' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 38' | |||
60' | 2:2 | |||
2:3 | 70' | |||
(11.) Gomel | 0:1 | Torped (5.) | ||
Sat
Jun 14, 2008
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
3.200 · Nikolay Pyreev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 78' | |||
(8.) Smorgo | 2:3 | Brest (13.) | ||
Sun
Jun 15, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
3.500 · Antuan Mayorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
31' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 39' | |||
2:2 | 41' | |||
2:3 | 43' | |||
(9.) Granit | 2:3 | DMinsk (4.) | ||
Sun
Jun 15, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
800 · Sergey Sakharevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 9' | |||
20' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 53' | |||
1:3 | 62' | |||
86' | 2:3 | |||
(12.) Dnepr | 2:1 | Darida (16.) | ||
Sun
Jun 15, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.400 · Aleksandr Chebykin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 16' | |||
77' | 2:1 | |||
(14.) Neman | 2:1 | Viteb (3.) | ||
Sun
Jun 15, 2008
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Sergey Tsinkevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 5' | |||
74' | 1:1 | |||
90+2' | 2:1 | |||
(2.) BATE | 3:0 | Savit (15.) | ||
Sun
Jun 15, 2008
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
2.100 · Georgi Verbitskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
32' | 1:0 | |||
66' | 2:0 | |||
69' | 3:0 | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2008
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MTZ-Ripo Minsk | 10 | 11 | 22 | |
2 | BATE Borisov | 10 | 11 | 22 | |
3 | Vitebsk | 10 | 2 | 18 | |
4 | Dinamo Minsk | 10 | 7 | 17 | |
5 | Torpedo Zhodino | 10 | 5 | 16 | |
5 | Soligorsk | 10 | 5 | 16 | |
7 | Dnepr Mogilev | 10 | 1 | 13 | |
8 | Naftan | 10 | -2 | 13 | |
9 | Dinamo Brest | 10 | -4 | 13 | |
10 | FK Smorgon | 10 | -4 | 12 | |
11 | Granit | 10 | 0 | 11 | |
12 | Lokomotiv Minsk | 10 | -2 | 11 | |
13 | Gomel | 10 | -2 | 11 | |
14 | Neman Grodno | 10 | -4 | 11 | |
15 | Savit | 10 | -12 | 7 | |
16 | Darida | 10 | -12 | 3 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...