Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 19 2008
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(5.) ShakhS | 1:0 | Granit (9.) | ||
Sat
Aug 16, 2008
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
1.100 · Dmitri Evnevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
55' | 1:0 | |||
(14.) Lokomo | 1:1 | Torped (11.) | ||
Sat
Aug 16, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
400 · Sergey Tsinkevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
44' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 54' | |||
(6.) Naftan | 3:1 | Smorgo (10.) | ||
Sat
Aug 16, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Nikolay Pyreev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
34' | ||||
37' | 1:0 | |||
55' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 88' | |||
90+2' | 3:1 | |||
(2.) MTZ-Ri | 3:3 | Darida (16.) | ||
Sat
Aug 16, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.000 · Yuri Kuntsevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
1' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 15' | |||
28' | 2:1 | |||
72' | 3:1 | |||
3:2 | 75' | |||
3:3 | 80' | |||
(7.) Brest | 1:0 | Viteb (4.) | ||
Sat
Aug 16, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.300 · Sergey Sakharevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
90' | 1:0 | |||
(15.) Savit | 1:1 | Dnepr (8.) | ||
Sat
Aug 16, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
700 · Antuan Mayorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 73' | |||
74' | ||||
(3.) DMinsk | 3:1 | Gomel (13.) | ||
Sat
Aug 16, 2008
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
1.000 · Vitaliy Sevostyanik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
21' | 1:0 | |||
46' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 54' | |||
82' | ||||
87' | 3:1 | |||
(1.) BATE | 0:0 | Neman (12.) | ||
Sun
Aug 17, 2008
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
3.700 · Valeri Velichko |
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2008
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BATE Borisov | 19 | 24 | 45 | |
2 | MTZ-Ripo Minsk | 19 | 23 | 39 | |
3 | Dinamo Minsk | 19 | 9 | 36 | |
4 | Soligorsk | 19 | 9 | 33 | |
5 | Naftan | 19 | 5 | 31 | |
6 | Vitebsk | 19 | 4 | 31 | |
7 | Dinamo Brest | 19 | 1 | 31 | |
8 | Dnepr Mogilev | 19 | 7 | 27 | |
9 | Granit | 19 | 3 | 24 | |
10 | FK Smorgon | 19 | -12 | 23 | |
11 | Torpedo Zhodino | 19 | -3 | 22 | |
12 | Neman Grodno | 19 | -8 | 17 | |
13 | Gomel | 19 | -11 | 16 | |
14 | Lokomotiv Minsk | 19 | -12 | 16 | |
15 | Savit | 19 | -20 | 15 | |
16 | Darida | 19 | -19 | 9 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...