Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €148k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 15 2009
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(2.) Torped | 1:3 | Granit (12.) | ||
Sun
Aug 16, 2009
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
2.500 · Valeri Velichko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 9' | |||
0:2 | 37' | |||
0:3 | 58' | |||
65' | 1:3 | |||
(4.) Dnepr | 1:2 | Neman (5.) | ||
Sun
Aug 16, 2009
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
3.200 · Andrey Zhukov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
32' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 33' | |||
1:2 | 45' | |||
(3.) DMinsk | 1:1 | Smorgo (14.) | ||
Sun
Aug 16, 2009
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
2.700 · Andrey Soroka | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 44' | |||
76' | 1:1 | |||
(6.) Naftan | 2:1 | MTZ-Ri (11.) | ||
Sun
Aug 16, 2009
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
2.500 · Aleksey Kulbakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 1' | |||
45' | 1:1 | |||
70' | 2:1 | |||
(7.) ShakhS | 1:1 | Brest (8.) | ||
Sun
Aug 16, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Sergey Tsinkevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 42' | |||
45+2' | 1:1 | |||
(13.) Viteb | 1:0 | Gomel (10.) | ||
Sun
Aug 16, 2009
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Sergey Sakharevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
(1.) BATE | 1:0 | FK Min (9.) | ||
Sun
Aug 16, 2009
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
4.200 · Vitaliy Sevostyanik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
71' | 1:0 | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2009
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BATE Borisov | 15 | 25 | 37 | |
2 | Torpedo Zhodino | 15 | 5 | 25 | |
3 | Neman Grodno | 15 | -4 | 25 | |
4 | Naftan | 15 | -6 | 25 | |
5 | Dinamo Minsk | 15 | 8 | 24 | |
6 | Dnepr Mogilev | 15 | 2 | 23 | |
7 | Soligorsk | 15 | 2 | 22 | |
8 | Dinamo Brest | 15 | 2 | 21 | |
9 | FK Minsk | 15 | 6 | 19 | |
10 | Gomel | 15 | -6 | 18 | |
11 | Granit | 15 | -5 | 16 | |
12 | Vitebsk | 15 | -8 | 16 | |
13 | MTZ-Ripo Minsk | 15 | -6 | 15 | |
14 | FK Smorgon | 15 | -15 | 7 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...