CD Badajoz
- Squad size: 23
- Average age: 27.4
- Foreigners: 4 17.4 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Estadio Nuevo Vivero 14.898 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Segunda División B - Grupo IV (-20/21) 18/19
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 19 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 2.16 | 25:8 | - |
Away record | 19 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 1.32 | 19:23 | - |
Overall balance | 38 | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.74 | 44:31 | - |
Segunda División B - Grupo IV (-20/21)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 26, 2018 | 8:00 PM | A | (4.) | Villanovense (18.) | 4-4-2 | 1:2 | ||
2 | Sun Sep 2, 2018 | 8:00 PM | H | (2.) | Recr. Huelva (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
3 | Sun Sep 9, 2018 | 8:00 PM | H | (7.) | Real Murcia (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
4 | Sun Sep 16, 2018 | 12:00 PM | A | (11.) | UD Ibiza (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
5 | Sun Sep 23, 2018 | 7:00 PM | H | (7.) | CP El Ejido (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:2 | ||
6 | Sun Sep 30, 2018 | 6:00 PM | A | (8.) | San Fernando CD (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
7 | Sun Oct 7, 2018 | 6:00 PM | H | (12.) | Marbella FC (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
8 | Sun Oct 14, 2018 | 6:30 PM | A | (14.) | CF Talavera (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:0 | ||
9 | Sun Oct 21, 2018 | 6:00 PM | H | (15.) | R. B. Linense (12.) | 4-4-2 | 0:2 | ||
10 | Sun Oct 28, 2018 | 11:30 AM | A | (16.) | Recre Granada (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
11 | Sun Nov 4, 2018 | 5:00 PM | H | (14.) | CD Don Benito (19.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:1 | ||
12 | Sun Nov 11, 2018 | 6:00 PM | A | (10.) | FC Cartagena (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
13 | Sun Nov 18, 2018 | 5:00 PM | H | (13.) | UCAM Murcia (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
14 | Sun Nov 25, 2018 | 12:00 PM | A | (8.) | Jumilla (12.) | 4-4-2 | 3:0 | ||
15 | Sun Dec 2, 2018 | 5:00 PM | H | (12.) | UD Almería B (19.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
16 | Sun Dec 9, 2018 | 12:00 PM | A | (13.) | A. Malagueño (20.) | 4-4-2 | 2:2 | ||
17 | Sun Dec 16, 2018 | 12:00 PM | H | (14.) | UD Melilla (1.) | 4-4-2 | 1:0 | ||
18 | Sat Dec 22, 2018 | 12:00 PM | A | (12.) | Sevilla Atl. (17.) | 4-4-2 | 2:1 | ||
19 | Mon Jan 7, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (12.) | Sanluqueño (15.) | 4-4-2 | 4:0 | ||
20 | Sun Jan 13, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (10.) | Villanovense (14.) | 4-4-2 | 2:1 | ||
21 | Sun Jan 20, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (9.) | Recr. Huelva (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
22 | Sun Jan 27, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (10.) | Real Murcia (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
23 | Sun Feb 3, 2019 | 12:00 PM | H | (10.) | UD Ibiza (7.) | 4-4-2 | 1:0 | ||
24 | Sun Feb 10, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (9.) | CP El Ejido (15.) | 4-4-2 | 0:2 | ||
25 | Sun Feb 17, 2019 | 12:00 PM | H | (8.) | San Fernando CD (3.) | 4-4-2 | 2:0 | ||
26 | Sun Feb 24, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | (6.) | Marbella FC (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
27 | Sat Mar 2, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | (6.) | CF Talavera (11.) | 4-4-2 | 0:0 | ||
28 | Sun Mar 10, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (6.) | R. B. Linense (7.) | 4-4-2 | 1:1 | ||
29 | Sun Mar 17, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (7.) | Recre Granada (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
30 | Sun Mar 24, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | (7.) | CD Don Benito (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
31 | Sun Mar 31, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (6.) | FC Cartagena (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
32 | Sun Apr 7, 2019 | 5:30 PM | A | (6.) | UCAM Murcia (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
33 | Sun Apr 14, 2019 | 12:00 PM | H | (6.) | Jumilla (13.) | 4-4-2 | 1:0 | ||
34 | Sat Apr 20, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (5.) | UD Almería B (20.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:2 | ||
35 | Sat Apr 27, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (4.) | A. Malagueño (19.) | 4-4-2 | 4:0 | ||
36 | Sun May 5, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | (4.) | UD Melilla (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
37 | Sun May 12, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | Sevilla Atl. (12.) | 4-4-2 | 2:0 | ||
38 | Sun May 19, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | Sanluqueño (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 |
Promoción de ascenso a LaLiga2
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Sat May 25, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | UD Logroñés | 4-4-2 | 0:1 | |||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Sun Jun 2, 2019 | 7:30 PM | A | UD Logroñés | 4-4-2 | 3:3 |