FC Pyunik Yerevan
Info
Game plan
Record Bardzraguyn khumb 18/19
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 16 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 1.44 | 17:18 | 387 |
Away record | 16 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 2.31 | 29:14 | 388 |
Overall balance | 32 | 18 | 6 | 8 | 1.88 | 46:32 | 387 |
Europa League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Thu Jul 12, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | Vardar | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.000 | 1:0 | ||
First Round 2nd leg | Thu Jul 19, 2018 | 7:00 PM | A | Vardar | 4-2-3-1 | 5.823 | 0:2 | ||
Second Round 1st leg | Thu Jul 26, 2018 | 5:00 PM | A | Tobol Kostanay | 4-4-2 double 6 | 7.700 | 2:1 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Tue Jul 31, 2018 | 6:00 PM | H | Tobol Kostanay | 4-2-3-1 | 8.000 | 1:0 | ||
3rd round 1st leg | Tue Aug 7, 2018 | 6:00 PM | H | M. Tel Aviv | 4-2-3-1 | 12.500 | 0:0 | ||
3rd round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 16, 2018 | 7:30 PM | A | M. Tel Aviv | 4-2-3-1 | 8.932 | 2:1 |
Bardzraguyn khumb
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wed Oct 3, 2018 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | Gandzasar (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 0:1 | |
2 | Wed Sep 19, 2018 | 1:00 PM | A | (7.) | Alashkert FC (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 400 | 1:2 | |
3 | Sun Aug 19, 2018 | 7:30 PM | H | (3.) | Ararat-Armenia (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 3:1 | |
4 | Wed Aug 22, 2018 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Shirak Gyumri (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 700 | 1:2 | |
5 | Sun Aug 26, 2018 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Artsakh Erewan (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 400 | 2:0 | |
6 | Wed Aug 29, 2018 | 2:00 PM | A | (1.) | Banants (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 600 | 4:2 | |
7 | Sat Sep 1, 2018 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | Lori Vanadzor (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 0:3 | |
8 | Sun Sep 16, 2018 | 12:00 PM | A | (2.) | Ararat Yerevan (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 200 | 1:3 | |
10 | Sun Sep 30, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | Gandzasar (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 1:2 | |
11 | Sun Oct 7, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | Alashkert FC (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 500 | 0:1 | |
12 | Sun Oct 21, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | Ararat-Armenia (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 500 | 0:0 | |
13 | Sun Oct 28, 2018 | 3:00 PM | H | (4.) | Shirak Gyumri (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 150 | 1:1 | |
14 | Wed Oct 31, 2018 | 11:00 AM | A | (4.) | Artsakh Erewan (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 0:0 | |
15 | Sun Nov 4, 2018 | 11:00 AM | H | (4.) | Banants (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 700 | 2:0 | |
16 | Sun Nov 11, 2018 | 11:00 AM | A | (4.) | Lori Vanadzor (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 600 | 0:1 | |
17 | Sun Nov 25, 2018 | 12:00 PM | H | (2.) | Ararat Yerevan (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 0:1 | |
19 | Sun Dec 2, 2018 | 11:00 AM | H | (2.) | Gandzasar (7.) | 4-5-1 flat | 150 | 1:3 | |
20 | Sat Mar 2, 2019 | 11:00 AM | A | (3.) | Alashkert FC (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 1:2 | |
21 | Wed Mar 6, 2019 | 11:00 AM | H | (2.) | Ararat-Armenia (4.) | 3-4-3 | 300 | 0:3 | |
22 | Sun Mar 10, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | (3.) | Shirak Gyumri (6.) | 3-4-3 | 300 | 0:2 | |
23 | Sat Mar 16, 2019 | 11:00 AM | H | (3.) | Artsakh Erewan (9.) | 3-4-3 | 190 | 1:0 | |
24 | Sun Mar 31, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | (2.) | Banants (4.) | 3-4-3 | 300 | 1:1 | |
25 | Sun Apr 7, 2019 | 1:00 PM | H | (2.) | Lori Vanadzor (5.) | 3-4-3 | 700 | 1:2 | |
26 | Thu Apr 11, 2019 | 1:00 PM | A | (4.) | Ararat Yerevan (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 200 | 1:2 | |
28 | Sat Apr 20, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | (3.) | Gandzasar (7.) | 4-1-4-1 | 300 | 0:1 | |
29 | Sat Apr 27, 2019 | 12:00 PM | H | (3.) | Alashkert FC (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 1:0 | |
30 | Wed May 1, 2019 | 1:00 PM | A | (2.) | Ararat-Armenia (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 1:4 | |
31 | Sun May 5, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | Shirak Gyumri (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 2:0 | |
32 | Fri May 10, 2019 | 2:00 PM | A | (1.) | Artsakh Erewan (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 0:3 | |
33 | Wed May 15, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | Banants (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 1:1 | |
34 | Mon May 20, 2019 | 1:00 PM | A | (1.) | Lori Vanadzor (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 200 | 2:2 | |
35 | Sun May 26, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | Ararat Yerevan (9.) | 4-1-4-1 | 600 | 2:1 |
Armenian Independence Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Thu Oct 25, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | Lori Vanadzor | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 0:2 | ||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Thu Nov 8, 2018 | 11:00 AM | A | Lori Vanadzor | 4-2-3-1 | 400 | 1:1 |
Table section Bardzraguyn khumb 18/19
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ararat-Armenia | 32 | 25 | 61 | |
2 | Pyunik Yerevan | 32 | 14 | 60 | |
3 | Banants | 32 | 8 | 52 | |
4 | Alashkert FC | 32 | 10 | 51 | |
5 | Lori Vanadzor | 32 | 2 | 44 | |
6 | Gandzasar | 32 | 5 | 38 | |
7 | Shirak Gyumri | 32 | -4 | 36 |