FV Biebrich 02
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 24.4
- Foreigners: 5 20.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Jürgen-Grabowski-Sportfeld 7.800 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Verbandsliga Hessen-Mitte 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 1.40 | 36:29 | 109 |
Away record | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 0.93 | 15:31 | 144 |
Overall balance | 29 | 10 | 4 | 15 | 1.17 | 51:60 | 126 |
Verbandsliga Hessen-Mitte
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 6, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (10.) | RSV Weyer (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 60 | 0:2 | |
2 | Sun Aug 13, 2023 | 3:30 PM | A | (14.) | RW Hadamar (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 350 | 2:0 | |
3 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (15.) | FC Burgsolms (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 150 | 1:1 | |
4 | Fri Aug 25, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (15.) | SF/BG Marburg (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 150 | 0:1 | |
5 | Thu Aug 31, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (12.) | Niedernhausen (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 200 | 0:1 | |
6 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (9.) | Steinbach II (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 180 | 0:3 | |
7 | Wed Nov 22, 2023 | 7:30 PM | A | (9.) | Waldgirmes II (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 60 | 3:1 | |
8 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (13.) | FC Dorndorf (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 80 | 4:2 | |
9 | Fri Sep 22, 2023 | 7:45 PM | A | (11.) | FC Waldbrunn (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 220 | 4:1 | |
10 | Fri Sep 29, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (12.) | TuS Hornau (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 150 | 5:0 | |
11 | Tue Oct 3, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (13.) | FC Ederbergland (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 80 | 2:2 | |
12 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (15.) | FV Breidenbach (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 110 | 2:2 | |
13 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (14.) | SG Walluf (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 180 | 2:1 | |
14 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 4:15 PM | H | (15.) | TSG Wieseck (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 90 | 8:1 | |
16 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 4:30 PM | H | (14.) | TuBa Pohlheim (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 80 | 1:4 | |
17 | Fri Nov 10, 2023 | 7:30 PM | A | (14.) | SV Zeilsheim (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 50 | 1:2 | |
18 | Sat Nov 18, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (13.) | RSV Weyer (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 70 | 3:1 | |
19 | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (14.) | RW Hadamar (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 90 | 3:1 | |
20 | Mon Apr 1, 2024 | 2:30 PM | A | (11.) | FC Ederbergland (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 120 | 2:1 | |
21 | Sat Feb 24, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (11.) | Niedernhausen (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 100 | 4:1 | |
22 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (12.) | FC Burgsolms (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 150 | 2:2 | |
23 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (12.) | SF/BG Marburg (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 110 | 1:2 | |
24 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (13.) | Steinbach II (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 70 | 5:1 | |
25 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (13.) | Waldgirmes II (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 100 | 4:5 | |
26 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 3:15 PM | A | (14.) | FC Dorndorf (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 130 | 2:1 | |
27 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (14.) | FC Waldbrunn (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 150 | 1:0 | |
28 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (11.) | TuS Hornau (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 80 | 2:3 | |
29 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (14.) | FV Breidenbach (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 120 | 0:2 | |
30 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (11.) | SG Walluf (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 180 | 3:0 | |
31 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 3:30 PM | A | (10.) | TSG Wieseck (17.) | -:- | |||
33 | Sun May 26, 2024 | 3:30 PM | A | (10.) | TuBa Pohlheim (5.) | -:- | |||
34 | Thu May 30, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (10.) | SV Zeilsheim (9.) | -:- |
Landespokal Hessen
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Wed Aug 9, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | RW Walldorf | 4-2-3-1 | 150 | 1:2 |
Table section Verbandsliga Hessen-Mitte 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | SF/BG Marburg | 28 | 18 | 46 | |
8 | SG Walluf | 29 | 13 | 46 | |
9 | SV Zeilsheim | 28 | 5 | 39 | |
10 | FV Biebrich 02 | 29 | -9 | 34 | |
11 | FV Breidenbach | 29 | -13 | 33 | |
12 | Niedernhausen | 28 | -14 | 33 | |
13 | FC Burgsolms | 28 | -18 | 29 |