National League South
England
League level:
Sixth Tier
- Number of teams: 24 teams
- Players: 577
- Foreigners: 113 Players 19.6%
- ø-Market value: €3k
- ø-Age: 25.9
Matchday 8 20/21
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
HEM | 1:2 | WEL | ||
Sat
Nov 14, 2020
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Dale Wootton | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 36' | |||
51' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 56' | |||
DOR | 4:1 | TON | ||
Sat
Nov 14, 2020
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Steven Hughes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
17' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 32' | |||
41' | 3:1 | |||
53' | 4:1 | |||
MAI | 0:2 | DAR | ||
Sat
Nov 14, 2020
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Phillip Staynings | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 77' | |||
0:2 | 82' | |||
BIL | 2:0 | SLO | ||
Sat
Nov 14, 2020
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Oliver Mackey | ||||
Course of play | ||||
46' | 1:0 | |||
84' | 2:0 | |||
EAB | 4:0 | BRA | ||
Sat
Nov 14, 2020
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Tom Danaher | ||||
Course of play | ||||
35' | 1:0 | |||
78' | 2:0 | |||
88' | 3:0 | |||
90+1' | 4:0 | |||
CHE | 0:1 | H&R | ||
Sat
Nov 14, 2020
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Jack Packman | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 68' | |||
H&W | 2:1 | OXF | ||
Sat
Nov 14, 2020
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Michael Ryan | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 10' | |||
45' | 1:1 | |||
49' | 2:1 | |||
CHI | 1:2 | EBB | ||
Sat
Nov 14, 2020
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Andrew Humphries | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 53' | |||
1:2 | 82' | |||
HUN | 0:3 | DUL | ||
Sat
Dec 5, 2020
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Savvas Yianni | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 40' | |||
0:2 | 47' | |||
0:3 | 90+6' | |||
CON | 3:2 | BAT | ||
Tue
Dec 8, 2020
- 8:45 PM
|
||||
Aji Ajibola | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 10' | |||
14' | 1:1 | |||
16' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 59' | |||
90+3' | 3:2 | |||
Table National League South 20/21
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dartford | 8 | 7 | 19 | |
2 | Dorking | 8 | 11 | 18 | |
3 | St Albans City | 7 | 8 | 17 | |
4 | Ebbsfleet | 8 | 6 | 17 | |
5 | Hungerford | 8 | 4 | 15 | |
6 | Eastbourne | 8 | 5 | 14 | |
7 | Maidstone | 7 | 8 | 13 | |
8 | Oxford City | 8 | 4 | 11 | |
9 | Havant & Water. | 6 | 3 | 11 | |
10 | Dulwich Hamlet | 8 | 0 | 11 | |
11 | Hampton & Rich. | 6 | 2 | 10 | |
12 | Chelmsford | 8 | 1 | 9 | |
13 | Slough | 8 | -3 | 9 | |
14 | Tonbridge | 7 | -3 | 9 | |
15 | Concord Rangers | 7 | -4 | 8 | |
16 | Chippenham | 8 | -9 | 7 | |
17 | Billericay | 7 | -3 | 6 | |
18 | Bath City | 8 | -6 | 6 | |
19 | Hemel | 8 | -11 | 6 | |
20 | Welling Utd. | 7 | -7 | 5 | |
21 | Braintree | 8 | -13 | 3 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...