Slovan Bratislava
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 27.8
- Foreigners: 14 56.0 %
- National team players: 9
- Stadium: NFS - Tehelné Pole 22.500 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€50k
Info
Game plan
Record Nike Liga 22/23
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 11 | 9 | 2 | - | 2.64 | 31:9 | 4.455 |
Away record | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1.64 | 16:14 | 3.964 |
Overall balance | 22 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 2.14 | 47:23 | 4.210 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group H | Thu Sep 8, 2022 | 9:00 PM | H | Zalgiris | 4-4-2 | 11.227 | 0:0 | ||
Group H | Thu Sep 15, 2022 | 6:45 PM | A | Pyunik Yerevan | 3-4-3 | 3.500 | 2:0 | ||
Group H | Thu Oct 6, 2022 | 9:00 PM | A | FC Basel | 4-2-3-1 | 14.870 | 0:2 | ||
Group H | Thu Oct 13, 2022 | 6:45 PM | H | FC Basel | 4-2-3-1 | 20.233 | 3:3 | ||
Group H | Thu Oct 27, 2022 | 9:00 PM | H | Pyunik Yerevan | 4-2-3-1 | 15.783 | 2:1 | ||
Group H | Thu Nov 3, 2022 | 6:45 PM | A | Zalgiris | 4-2-3-1 | 4.790 | 1:2 | ||
last 16 1st leg | Thu Mar 9, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | FC Basel | 4-2-3-1 | 13.202 | 2:2 | ||
last 16 2nd leg | Thu Mar 16, 2023 | 6:45 PM | H | FC Basel | 4-1-4-1 | 21.675 | 3:6 on pens |
Europa League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd round 1st leg | Thu Aug 4, 2022 | 9:00 PM | A | Olympiacos | 4-2-3-1 | 15.585 | 1:1 | ||
3rd round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 11, 2022 | 8:30 PM | H | Olympiacos | 3-4-1-2 | 18.133 | 5:6 on pens |
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Wed Jul 6, 2022 | 8:30 PM | H | Dinamo Batumi | 4-2-3-1 | 10.589 | 0:0 | ||
First Round 2nd leg | Wed Jul 13, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | Dinamo Batumi | 4-2-3-1 | 20.022 | 1:2 AET | ||
Second Round 1st leg | Wed Jul 20, 2022 | 8:00 PM | A | Ferencváros | 4-2-3-1 | 20.459 | 1:2 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Wed Jul 27, 2022 | 8:30 PM | H | Ferencváros | 4-2-3-1 | 21.500 | 1:4 |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round 1st leg | Thu Aug 18, 2022 | 8:00 PM | A | Zrinjski Mostar | ? | 5.100 | 1:0 | ||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 25, 2022 | 8:30 PM | H | Zrinjski Mostar | 4-2-3-1 | 14.333 | 8:6 on pens |
Nike Liga - Championship Group
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Mar 12, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | MSK Zilina (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.834 | 0:1 | |
2 | Sun Mar 19, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (2.) | Podbrezova (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.175 | 1:2 | |
3 | Sun Apr 2, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | (2.) | Spartak Trnava (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 9.677 | 0:0 | |
4 | Sun Apr 9, 2023 | 5:30 PM | H | (2.) | Dunajska Streda (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 10.590 | 2:1 | |
5 | Sun Apr 16, 2023 | 5:30 PM | H | (2.) | Banska Bystrica (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.044 | 4:0 | |
6 | Sun Apr 23, 2023 | 3:30 PM | A | (2.) | MSK Zilina (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.018 | 2:4 | |
7 | Fri Apr 28, 2023 | 8:30 PM | H | (2.) | Spartak Trnava (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 10.540 | 1:0 | |
8 | Sun May 7, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | (1.) | Dunajska Streda (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 12.211 | 2:3 | |
9 | Sat May 13, 2023 | 4:30 PM | A | (1.) | Banska Bystrica (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 6.018 | 1:2 | |
10 | Sat May 20, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Podbrezova (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 15.606 | 0:1 |
Nike Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jul 16, 2022 | 8:30 PM | A | (2.) | Podbrezova (4.) | 4-4-2 | 3.157 | 2:1 | |
2 | Sat Jul 23, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (8.) | AS Trencin (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.338 | 4:0 | |
3 | Sat Jul 30, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (5.) | Michalovce (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.264 | 4:2 | |
4 | Sun Aug 7, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | Skalica (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.308 | 3:0 | |
5 | Sun Aug 14, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | Lipt. Mikulas (10.) | 4-4-2 | 1.956 | 1:5 | |
6 | Sun Aug 21, 2022 | 8:30 PM | H | (1.) | MSK Zilina (3.) | 3-4-3 | 3.548 | 3:1 | |
7 | Sun Aug 28, 2022 | 8:30 PM | A | (1.) | Ruzomberok (4.) | 4-4-2 | 2.574 | 0:1 | |
8 | Wed Aug 31, 2022 | 8:30 PM | H | (1.) | Dunajska Streda (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5.201 | 1:1 | |
9 | Sat Sep 3, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | Banska Bystrica (9.) | 4-4-2 | 5.350 | 0:1 | |
10 | Thu Nov 24, 2022 | 6:30 PM | H | (1.) | FC ViOn (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.836 | 4:1 | |
11 | Sun Sep 18, 2022 | 5:30 PM | A | (1.) | Spartak Trnava (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 9.047 | 0:0 | |
12 | Sun Oct 2, 2022 | 5:30 PM | H | (1.) | Podbrezova (2.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 3.715 | 3:1 | |
13 | Sun Oct 9, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | AS Trencin (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.703 | 4:0 | |
14 | Sun Oct 16, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (1.) | Michalovce (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.528 | 0:1 | |
15 | Fri Oct 21, 2022 | 5:30 PM | A | (1.) | Skalica (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.000 | 1:4 | |
16 | Sun Oct 30, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | Lipt. Mikulas (12.) | 4-4-2 | 2.689 | 1:0 | |
17 | Sun Nov 6, 2022 | 5:30 PM | A | (1.) | MSK Zilina (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.116 | 4:1 | |
18 | Sun Nov 13, 2022 | 5:30 PM | H | (1.) | Ruzomberok (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.570 | 2:0 | |
19 | Sun Feb 12, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | (1.) | Dunajska Streda (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 9.161 | 1:1 | |
20 | Sat Feb 18, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | Banska Bystrica (7.) | 3-4-3 | 4.055 | 2:2 | |
21 | Sat Feb 25, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | FC ViOn (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.013 | 1:1 | |
22 | Sat Mar 4, 2023 | 4:30 PM | H | (2.) | Spartak Trnava (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 11.480 | 4:1 |
Slovnaft Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Sat Sep 24, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | OFK Branc | 4-4-2 | 1.712 | 0:2 | ||
Third Round | Wed Sep 28, 2022 | 3:30 PM | A | Mala Maca | 4-2-3-1 | 650 | 0:7 | ||
Fourth Round | Wed Nov 9, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | Tesla Stropkov | 4-2-3-1 | 2.954 | 2:3 | ||
Round of 16 | Tue Feb 7, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | Banska Bystrica | 4-3-3 Defending | 781 | 1:2 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Mar 1, 2023 | 4:30 PM | A | STK Samorin | 4-3-3 Defending | 1.484 | 4:5 on pens | ||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Wed Apr 12, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | Skalica | 4-2-3-1 | 2.157 | 2:1 | ||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Wed Apr 19, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | Skalica | 4-2-3-1 | 2.717 | 3:3 AET | ||
Final | Mon May 1, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | Spartak Trnava | 4-3-3 Attacking | 15.427 | 3:1 AET |
Table section Nike Liga 22/23
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dunajska Streda | 22 | 22 | 48 | |
2 | Slo. Bratislava | 22 | 24 | 47 | |
3 | Spartak Trnava | 22 | 13 | 40 | |
4 | Podbrezova | 22 | 8 | 35 | |
5 | MSK Zilina | 22 | 1 | 31 | |
6 | Banska Bystrica | 22 | -3 | 31 | |
7 | Ruzomberok | 22 | 2 | 30 |