Akron Togliatti
- Squad size: 29
- Average age: 25.2
- Foreigners: 4 13.8 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Kristall Stadion Zhigulevsk 3.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: €-610k
Info
Game plan
Record 1.Division 20/21
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 21 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 1.05 | 19:25 | 556 |
Away record | 21 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 0.95 | 16:29 | 1.400 |
Overall balance | 42 | 10 | 12 | 20 | 1.00 | 35:54 | 978 |
Russian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Wed Aug 26, 2020 | 2:00 PM | H | Chertanovo | 3-4-2-1 | 500 | 0:1 |
1.Division
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 1, 2020 | 6:00 PM | A | (17.) | Fakel Voronezh (9.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 2.127 | 1:0 | |
2 | Sat Aug 8, 2020 | 2:00 PM | H | (19.) | Shinnik Yaroslav (7.) | 5-4-1 | 1.876 | 2:1 | |
3 | Wed Aug 12, 2020 | 6:30 PM | A | (10.) | Torpedo Moskau (18.) | 3-5-2 | 490 | 1:1 | |
4 | Sun Aug 16, 2020 | 3:00 PM | A | (9.) | Spartak 2 (4.) | 5-4-1 Diamond | 410 | 1:0 | |
5 | Sat Aug 22, 2020 | 2:00 PM | H | (14.) | Krasnodar 2 (13.) | 3-4-2-1 | 318 | 1:0 | |
6 | Sun Aug 30, 2020 | 7:00 PM | A | (10.) | Baltika (3.) | 3-4-2-1 | 6.997 | 1:0 | |
7 | Sat Sep 5, 2020 | 2:00 PM | H | (11.) | Veles Moscow (7.) | 5-4-1 | 425 | 0:1 | |
8 | Wed Sep 9, 2020 | 11:00 AM | A | (15.) | SKA Khabarovsk (8.) | 5-4-1 | 759 | 2:0 | |
9 | Sun Sep 13, 2020 | 2:00 PM | H | (16.) | Chaika Pes. (14.) | 5-3-2 | 300 | 0:2 | |
10 | Sat Sep 19, 2020 | 3:00 PM | A | (18.) | Orenburg (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 583 | 0:0 | |
11 | Wed Sep 23, 2020 | Unknown | H | (18.) | Enisey (14.) | ? | 3:0 | ||
12 | Sun Sep 27, 2020 | 3:00 PM | A | (17.) | Nizhny Novgorod (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4.312 | 3:0 | |
13 | Sun Oct 4, 2020 | 1:00 PM | H | (17.) | Chertanovo (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | 415 | 1:0 | |
14 | Fri Oct 9, 2020 | 1:30 PM | A | (15.) | Tom Tomsk (22.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 505 | 2:1 | |
15 | Tue Oct 13, 2020 | 3:00 PM | A | (16.) | Irtysh Omsk (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | 900 | 1:0 | |
16 | Sat Oct 17, 2020 | 4:00 PM | A | (16.) | Dinamo Bryansk (19.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:0 | |
17 | Sat Oct 24, 2020 | 2:00 PM | H | (19.) | Neftekhimik (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 3:4 | |
18 | Wed Oct 28, 2020 | 3:00 PM | A | (19.) | Alania Vl. (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.530 | 5:1 | |
19 | Sun Nov 1, 2020 | 12:00 PM | H | (19.) | Tekstilshchik (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 215 | 3:1 | |
20 | Sat Nov 7, 2020 | 3:00 PM | A | (17.) | KS Samara (4.) | 4-1-4-1 | 4.732 | 3:0 | |
21 | Wed Nov 11, 2020 | 3:00 PM | H | (19.) | Volgar (13.) | 4-1-4-1 | 123 | 0:3 | |
22 | Sun Nov 15, 2020 | 12:00 PM | A | (19.) | Shinnik Yaroslav (22.) | 4-1-4-1 | 520 | 1:3 | |
23 | Sat Nov 21, 2020 | 12:00 PM | H | (17.) | Torpedo Moskau (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 336 | 0:1 | |
24 | Wed Nov 25, 2020 | 2:00 PM | H | (18.) | Spartak 2 (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 234 | 0:0 | |
25 | Sun Nov 29, 2020 | 12:00 PM | A | (18.) | Krasnodar 2 (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 160 | 1:1 | |
26 | Sat Dec 5, 2020 | 1:00 PM | H | (19.) | Baltika (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 210 | 0:2 | |
27 | Sat Feb 27, 2021 | 12:00 PM | A | (19.) | Veles Moscow (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 200 | 1:1 | |
28 | Sat Mar 6, 2021 | 10:00 AM | H | (18.) | SKA Khabarovsk (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 429 | 1:1 | |
29 | Wed Mar 10, 2021 | 3:00 PM | A | (18.) | Chaika Pes. (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 355 | 0:1 | |
30 | Sun Mar 14, 2021 | 1:00 PM | H | (18.) | Orenburg (2.) | 5-4-1 | 500 | 1:1 | |
31 | Sat Mar 20, 2021 | 11:00 AM | A | (18.) | Enisey (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.341 | 0:1 | |
32 | Wed Mar 24, 2021 | 1:00 PM | H | (18.) | Nizhny Novgorod (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 297 | 0:0 | |
33 | Sun Mar 28, 2021 | 2:00 PM | A | (18.) | Chertanovo (19.) | 4-1-4-1 | 550 | 0:1 | |
34 | Sat Apr 3, 2021 | 1:00 PM | H | (16.) | Tom Tomsk (19.) | 4-2-3-1 | 512 | 0:0 | |
35 | Wed Apr 7, 2021 | 2:00 PM | H | (17.) | Irtysh Omsk (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 197 | 1:1 | |
36 | Sun Apr 11, 2021 | 2:00 PM | H | (17.) | Dinamo Bryansk (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | 476 | 1:1 | |
37 | Sat Apr 17, 2021 | 3:00 PM | A | (17.) | Neftekhimik (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 941 | 3:2 | |
38 | Sat Apr 24, 2021 | 2:00 PM | H | (17.) | Alania Vl. (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 597 | 1:2 | |
39 | Wed Apr 28, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | (17.) | Tekstilshchik (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 745 | 0:2 | |
40 | Sun May 2, 2021 | 12:00 PM | H | (17.) | KS Samara (1.) | 5-3-2 | 2.955 | 1:2 | |
41 | Sat May 8, 2021 | 3:00 PM | A | (17.) | Volgar (12.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.243 | 1:1 | |
42 | Sat May 15, 2021 | 3:00 PM | H | (16.) | Fakel Voronezh (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.257 | 0:2 |
Table section 1.Division 20/21
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | Spartak 2 | 42 | -24 | 49 | |
15 | Tekstilshchik | 42 | -19 | 47 | |
16 | Krasnodar 2 | 42 | -22 | 45 | |
17 | Akron Togliatti | 42 | -19 | 42 | |
18 | Tom Tomsk | 42 | -18 | 41 | |
19 | Irtysh Omsk | 42 | -28 | 35 | |
20 | Dinamo Bryansk | 42 | -42 | 32 |