SV 1914 Eilendorf
Landesliga Mittelrhein Staffel 2
League level:
Sixth Tier
Table position:
11
In league since:
2 years
- Squad size: 23
- Average age: 22.4
- Foreigners: 7 30.4 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Delheid & Frommhold Arena 3.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Landesliga Mittelrhein Staffel 2 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 7 | - | 8 | 1.40 | 38:30 | 176 |
Away record | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 0.86 | 21:29 | 131 |
Overall balance | 29 | 10 | 3 | 16 | 1.14 | 59:59 | 154 |
Landesliga Mittelrhein Staffel 2
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 13, 2023 | 3:30 PM | A | (11.) | L.-Hohenlind (2.) | ? | 75 | 2:2 | |
2 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (9.) | Raspo Brand (11.) | ? | 150 | 2:0 | |
3 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (6.) | VfL Sindorf (12.) | ? | 150 | 1:0 | |
4 | Thu Aug 31, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (9.) | SV Rott (11.) | ? | 269 | 4:2 | |
5 | Sun Sep 10, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (4.) | Arm. Eilendorf (6.) | ? | 299 | 1:1 | |
6 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (6.) | Arnoldsweiler (14.) | ? | 120 | 0:1 | |
7 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (8.) | SV Helpenstein (5.) | ? | 250 | 1:0 | |
8 | Thu Oct 19, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | (10.) | Teutonia Weiden (3.) | ? | 300 | 2:3 | |
9 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 3:30 PM | A | (11.) | Kohlscheider BC (16.) | ? | 100 | 6:2 | |
10 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (12.) | Erftst.-Lechen. (7.) | ? | 99 | 2:4 | |
11 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (13.) | SV Breinig (1.) | ? | 112 | 1:0 | |
12 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (14.) | 1.FC Düren II (12.) | ? | 150 | 2:1 | |
13 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (12.) | SF Düren (8.) | ? | 80 | 3:4 | |
14 | Fri Nov 10, 2023 | 7:30 PM | A | (13.) | Kurdistan Düren (2.) | ? | 220 | 1:4 | |
15 | Sun Nov 19, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (12.) | Verlautenheide (5.) | ? | 200 | 1:2 | |
16 | Sun Dec 3, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (14.) | L.-Hohenlind (3.) | ? | 60 | 3:4 | |
17 | Sun Dec 10, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (14.) | Raspo Brand (10.) | ? | 80 | 1:1 | |
18 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 3:30 PM | H | (14.) | VfL Sindorf (13.) | ? | 200 | 6:0 | |
19 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 3:15 PM | A | (13.) | SV Rott (6.) | ? | 96 | 4:2 | |
20 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (13.) | Arm. Eilendorf (15.) | ? | 306 | 2:3 | |
21 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (14.) | Arnoldsweiler (9.) | ? | 100 | 3:2 | |
22 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (14.) | SV Helpenstein (7.) | ? | 110 | 4:1 | |
23 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 3:30 PM | A | (14.) | Teutonia Weiden (1.) | ? | 99 | 5:0 | |
24 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (14.) | Kohlscheider BC (16.) | ? | 220 | 1:2 | |
25 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (14.) | Erftst.-Lechen. (13.) | ? | 120 | 3:2 | |
26 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (15.) | SV Breinig (6.) | ? | 80 | 3:1 | |
27 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 3:30 PM | A | (14.) | 1.FC Düren II (10.) | ? | 50 | 0:2 | |
28 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (14.) | SF Düren (6.) | ? | 80 | 0:3 | |
29 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (12.) | Kurdistan Düren (5.) | ? | 300 | 3:2 | |
30 | Mon May 20, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (11.) | Verlautenheide (3.) | -:- |
Landespokal Mittelrhein
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Wed Nov 1, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | Roland Millich | ? | 169 | 6:3 | ||
Round of 16 | Sat Dec 16, 2023 | 1:30 PM | H | Bonner SC | ? | 300 | 0:5 |
Table section Landesliga Mittelrhein Staffel 2 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | SV Helpenstein | 29 | 5 | 45 | |
9 | 1.FC Düren II | 29 | -3 | 39 | |
10 | Arnoldsweiler | 29 | -9 | 39 | |
11 | SV Eilendorf | 29 | 0 | 33 | |
12 | Raspo Brand | 29 | -16 | 32 | |
13 | Erftst.-Lechen. | 29 | -12 | 31 | |
14 | Arm. Eilendorf | 29 | -39 | 31 |