Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 19 2019
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(15.) Dnyapr | 1:0 | FK Min (12.) | ||
Fri
Aug 23, 2019
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.000 · Amin Kurgkheli | ||||
Course of play | ||||
62' | 1:0 | |||
(4.) Isloch | 0:1 | Slutsk (11.) | ||
Fri
Aug 23, 2019
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
600 · Sergey Stetsurin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 78' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(9.) Viteb | 0:0 | Neman (10.) | ||
Sat
Aug 24, 2019
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
1.170 · Andrey Vasilevich | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(2.) Brest | 6:2 | EBGU (13.) | ||
Sat
Aug 24, 2019
- 7:45 PM
|
||||
7.927 · Sergey Lobatsevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 10' | |||
21' | 2:1 | |||
28' | 3:1 | |||
39' | 4:1 | |||
45' | 5:1 | |||
77' | ||||
80' | 6:1 | |||
6:2 | 88' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(5.) DMinsk | 3:0 | Torped (16.) | ||
Sun
Aug 25, 2019
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(6.) Zhodin | 1:1 | Gorode (7.) | ||
Sun
Aug 25, 2019
- 3:45 PM
|
||||
1.120 · Sergey Gorayutin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 44' | |||
50' | 1:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(3.) ShakhS | 3:1 | Gomel (14.) | ||
Sun
Aug 25, 2019
- 5:45 PM
|
||||
2.455 · Viktor Shimusik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 31' | |||
37' | 2:1 | |||
63' | 3:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(1.) BATE | 4:0 | Slavia (8.) | ||
Sun
Aug 25, 2019
- 7:45 PM
|
||||
2.715 · Vitaliy Sevostyanik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
36' | 1:0 | |||
49' | 2:0 | |||
54' | 3:0 | |||
69' | 4:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2019
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BATE Borisov | 19 | 30 | 47 | |
2 | Dynamo Brest | 19 | 32 | 46 | |
3 | Soligorsk | 19 | 27 | 44 | |
4 | Dinamo Minsk | 19 | 9 | 35 | |
5 | Isloch | 19 | 6 | 33 | |
6 | Torpedo Zhodino | 19 | 2 | 29 | |
7 | Gorodeya | 19 | 1 | 28 | |
8 | Vitebsk | 19 | -3 | 24 | |
9 | Slavia | 19 | -4 | 23 | |
10 | Neman Grodno | 19 | -9 | 23 | |
11 | FK Slutsk | 19 | -15 | 23 | |
12 | FK Minsk | 19 | -6 | 17 | |
13 | Energetik-BGU | 19 | -24 | 15 | |
14 | Gomel | 19 | -7 | 14 | |
15 | Dnyapro Mogilev | 19 | -13 | 13 | |
16 | Torpedo Minsk | 19 | -26 | 6 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...