BATE Borisov
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 22.6
- Foreigners: 6 24.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Borisov-Arena 13.126 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€1.03m
Info
Game plan
Record Vysheyshaya Liga 2019
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 2.47 | 34:10 | 5.049 |
Away record | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 2.20 | 27:11 | 3.221 |
Overall balance | 30 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 2.33 | 61:21 | 4.135 |
UEFA Europa League
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
group L | Thu Sep 20, 2018 | 6:55 PM | A | Vidi FC | 4-3-3 Attacking | 14.726 | 0:2 | ||
group L | Thu Oct 4, 2018 | 9:00 PM | H | PAOK Salonika | 4-5-1 flat | 10.527 | 1:4 | ||
group L | Thu Oct 25, 2018 | 9:00 PM | A | Chelsea | 4-3-3 Attacking | 39.799 | 3:1 | ||
group L | Thu Nov 8, 2018 | 6:55 PM | H | Chelsea | 4-3-3 Attacking | 13.141 | 0:1 | ||
group L | Thu Nov 29, 2018 | 6:55 PM | H | Vidi FC | 4-3-3 Attacking | 8.963 | 2:0 | ||
group L | Thu Dec 13, 2018 | 6:55 PM | A | PAOK Salonika | 4-3-3 Attacking | 13.483 | 1:3 | ||
intermediate stage 1st leg | Thu Feb 14, 2019 | 6:55 PM | H | Arsenal | 4-3-3 Attacking | 12.527 | 1:0 | ||
intermediate stage 2nd leg | Thu Feb 21, 2019 | 6:55 PM | A | Arsenal | 4-2-3-1 | 58.812 | 3:0 |
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | Wed Jul 25, 2018 | 7:00 PM | H | HJK Helsinki | 4-2-3-1 | 11.567 | 0:0 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Wed Aug 1, 2018 | 6:00 PM | A | HJK Helsinki | 4-3-3 Attacking | 10.210 | 1:2 | ||
3rd round 1st leg | Tue Aug 7, 2018 | 7:00 PM | A | Qarabag FK | 4-3-3 Attacking | 29.000 | 0:1 | ||
3rd round 2nd leg | Tue Aug 14, 2018 | 7:00 PM | H | Qarabag FK | 4-3-3 Attacking | 12.489 | 1:1 | ||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | Tue Aug 21, 2018 | 9:00 PM | H | PSV Eindhoven | 4-1-4-1 | 9.284 | 2:3 | ||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | Wed Aug 29, 2018 | 9:00 PM | A | PSV Eindhoven | 4-5-1 | 34.200 | 3:0 |
Vysheyshaya Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Mar 30, 2019 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | Dnyapro Mogilev (14.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5.078 | 2:0 | |
2 | Sat Apr 6, 2019 | 1:00 PM | A | (1.) | Energetik-BGU (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.400 | 0:4 | |
3 | Sun Apr 14, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | Dynamo Brest (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 11.269 | 0:1 | |
4 | Sat Apr 20, 2019 | 2:00 PM | A | (5.) | Slavia (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4.500 | 1:2 | |
5 | Fri Apr 26, 2019 | 7:45 PM | H | (4.) | FK Minsk (9.) | ? | 5.064 | 1:0 | |
6 | Mon May 6, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Gorodeya (15.) | ? | 1.400 | 1:0 | |
7 | Sun May 12, 2019 | 6:30 PM | H | (3.) | Torpedo Minsk (16.) | ? | 5.783 | 1:0 | |
8 | Fri May 17, 2019 | 5:45 PM | A | (2.) | Neman Grodno (7.) | ? | 2.200 | 0:1 | |
9 | Fri May 24, 2019 | 5:45 PM | H | (4.) | FK Slutsk (14.) | ? | 4.550 | 3:0 | |
10 | Sat Jun 1, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | Gomel (11.) | ? | 7.200 | 0:2 | |
11 | Sun Jun 16, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | Soligorsk (3.) | 4-1-4-1 | 7.725 | 3:1 | |
12 | Sat Jun 22, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | Isloch (5.) | ? | 2.100 | 0:0 | |
13 | Sun Jun 30, 2019 | 7:45 PM | H | (2.) | Vitebsk (8.) | ? | 4.526 | 3:0 | |
14 | Fri Jul 5, 2019 | 5:45 PM | A | (2.) | Dinamo Minsk (4.) | 4-1-4-1 | 4.500 | 1:2 | |
15 | Sat Jul 13, 2019 | 7:45 PM | H | (2.) | Torpedo Zhodino (4.) | ? | 4.234 | 4:1 | |
16 | Wed Oct 30, 2019 | 6:45 PM | A | (1.) | Dnyapro Mogilev (15.) | 4-1-4-1 | 4.000 | 0:1 | |
17 | Sun Aug 11, 2019 | 5:45 PM | H | (1.) | Energetik-BGU (13.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3.201 | 4:1 | |
18 | Wed Sep 25, 2019 | 7:45 PM | A | (1.) | Dynamo Brest (2.) | ? | 10.169 | 1:1 | |
19 | Sun Aug 25, 2019 | 7:45 PM | H | (1.) | Slavia (8.) | ? | 2.715 | 4:0 | |
20 | Sun Sep 1, 2019 | 6:45 PM | A | (1.) | FK Minsk (12.) | ? | 1.720 | 3:2 | |
21 | Sat Sep 14, 2019 | 7:45 PM | H | (2.) | Gorodeya (7.) | ? | 4.023 | 2:1 | |
22 | Fri Sep 20, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | (2.) | Torpedo Minsk (16.) | ? | 0:3 | ||
23 | Sat Sep 28, 2019 | 7:45 PM | H | (3.) | Neman Grodno (8.) | ? | 3.829 | 1:0 | |
24 | Sat Oct 5, 2019 | 2:00 PM | A | (2.) | FK Slutsk (10.) | ? | 1.400 | 0:3 | |
25 | Sat Oct 19, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (2.) | Gomel (15.) | ? | 4.500 | 1:1 | |
26 | Sun Oct 27, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Soligorsk (3.) | ? | 3.654 | 2:2 | |
27 | Sun Nov 3, 2019 | 5:45 PM | H | (2.) | Isloch (5.) | ? | 3.720 | 2:4 | |
28 | Sun Nov 10, 2019 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Vitebsk (11.) | ? | 2.170 | 1:2 | |
29 | Sat Nov 23, 2019 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | Dinamo Minsk (4.) | ? | 5.512 | 3:0 | |
30 | Sat Nov 30, 2019 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Torpedo Zhodino (6.) | ? | 1.900 | 1:2 |
Belarusian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Wed Jul 11, 2018 | 3:00 PM | A | Energetik-BGU | 4-2-3-1 | 700 | 1:2 AET | ||
Round of 16 | Sat Aug 11, 2018 | 12:00 AM | H | Gorodeya | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.411 | 4:2 on pens | ||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Sat Mar 9, 2019 | 12:00 PM | H | Isloch | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.529 | 1:1 | ||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Thu Mar 14, 2019 | 2:30 PM | A | Isloch | 4-3-3 Attacking | 950 | 1:0 |
Belarusian Super Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | Sat Mar 2, 2019 | 1:00 PM | H | Dynamo Brest | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.000 | 1:3 |
Table section Vysheyshaya Liga 2019
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dynamo Brest | 30 | 48 | 75 | |
2 | BATE Borisov | 30 | 40 | 70 | |
3 | Soligorsk | 30 | 38 | 65 | |
4 | Dinamo Minsk | 30 | 4 | 50 | |
5 | Isloch | 30 | 6 | 47 | |
6 | Torpedo Zhodino | 30 | 5 | 45 | |
7 | Gorodeya | 30 | 2 | 44 |